$75,000 BAINBRIDGE COMPANIES GRAND PRIX
Date : February 1, 2009 | Entries : 44 |
CSI2* EQUESTRIAN SPORT PRODUCTIONS WEF 4 - WELLINGTON, FL | 1/28/09- 2/ 1/09 |
Course Designer : Pierre Jolicoeur | Point Multiplier : 4.03 |
Level : International |
Plc | Rider Horse Owner |
Breed - Country Sire x Dam |
Rnd 1 | JOff | Time | Prize |
1 | *Bernardo Naveillan AQUINO stallion 1998 Bernardo Naveillan |
0.00 | 0.00 | 40.10 | $22,500.00 | |
2 | *Norman Dello Joio MALCOLM chestnut gelding 1997 The Federman Family |
KWPN - HOL |
0.00 | 0.00 | 42.11 | $16,500.00 |
3 | *Peter Wylde CAMPINO 103 gray gelding 1996 Peter Wylde & Louisburg Farm LLC |
HOLST COROFINO I x GANDA |
0.00 | 0.00 | 42.58 | $9,750.00 |
4 | *Lauren Hough NAOMI 152 chestnut mare 1998 Quail Run Partnerships LLC |
0.00 | 0.00 | 42.79 | $6,000.00 | |
5 | *Danielle L. Torano VANCOUVER D'AUVRAY stallion 1998 Sir Ruly, Inc. |
BWP HEARTBREAKER x NIKITA |
0.00 | 0.00 | 43.69 | $4,500.00 |
6 | *Jorge Zamudio PHELOX chestnut gelding 1999 Erika Morales |
0.00 | 0.00 | 44.40 | $3,750.00 | |
7 | *Karen Cudmore SOUTHERN PRIDE bay stallion 1998 Blair Cudmore |
HOLST |
0.00 | 0.00 | 46.05 | $3,000.00 |
8 | *John Perez TELEINE John Perez |
0.00 | 8.00 | 51.97 | $2,250.00 | |
9 | *Ljubov Kochetova ASLAN Ljubov Kochetova |
0.00 | 8.00 | 55.30 | $2,250.00 | |
10 | *Nicole Shahinian-Simpson SRF DRAGONFLY chestnut mare 1997 Silver Raven Farms |
BWP LANDWIND I J x MONIKA |
0.00 | 24.00 | 63.74 | $1,500.00 |
11 | *Kevin Babington SOUVENIR bay gelding 1995 Barbara Wall Roux |
1.00 | $1,500.00 | |||
12 | *Todd Minikus OLINDA bay mare 1996 Houlihan Lawrence |
KWPN VOLTAIRE x DIANA |
4.00 | $1,500.00 | ||
*Keean White CELENA Z bay mare 2000 Angelstone Farm & Lindsay Schiessi |
CUMANO |
4.00 | ||||
*Kate Levy VENT DU NORD gray gelding 1998 Kate Levy LLC |
BWP CANADIANNVER x ZWICHTA |
4.00 | ||||
*Charlie Jayne THOMAS EDISON brown gelding 1999 Alex R. Jayne |
TB HANDSOME CHARACTER x LOVE TO KITER |
4.00 | ||||
*Chris Kappler VDL ORANTA gray mare 1996 M & K Oranta, LLC |
KWPN - NED INDORADO x KARANTA |
4.00 | ||||
*Darragh Kerins NIGHT TRAIN chestnut gelding 1999 Double H Farm |
4.00 | |||||
*Ian D Millar IN STYLE bay gelding 1995 Susan Grange & Lothlorien Farm |
KWPN - HOL ACORD II x DIANA |
4.00 | ||||
*Georgina Bloomberg CURIUS brown stallion 1995 Gotham Enterprizes, LLC |
HOLST CAMBRIDGE x KLETTERROSE |
4.00 | ||||
*Beth Underhill TOPGUN Iron Horse Farm |
4.00 | |||||
*Jimmy Torano CALDAM D'OR Z bay stallion 1999 SCNC Investments Inc. |
ZANG CALVARO Z |
4.00 | ||||
*Kent Farrington UP CHIQUI chestnut gelding 1997 Kent Farrington |
QUIDAM DE REVEL x QUEN DELIEN VOGELZANG |
4.00 | ||||
*Marilyn Little-Meredith COMTESSE DU LYS bay mare 1999 Raylyn Farms, Inc. |
CHAMPION DU LYS |
4.00 | ||||
*Alexandra (Ali) Wolff LANOO chestnut gelding 1993 Blacklick Bend Farm |
4.00 | |||||
*Max Amaya A DEMAIN bay mare 2000 Stonehenge Stables LLC |
4.00 | |||||
*Jenna Thompson ZEKE Jenna Thompson |
5.00 | |||||
*Andrew C. Welles CYPRIA 6 bay mare 1996 Peter Welles |
HOLST COROFINO I x GIPSY |
8.00 | ||||
*Leslie Burr Howard LENNOX LEWIS 2 bay gelding 1999 Leslie Burr Howard |
OLDEN LAUREATUS x ZZZZRONJA |
8.00 | ||||
*Laura Bowery INDY STAR II bay gelding 1996 Joseph Dimenna & Equuleus Farms, LLC |
SFB QUICK STAR x CALANDA |
8.00 | ||||
*Shane Sweetnam LITTLE EMIR Spy Coast Farm LLC |
8.00 | |||||
*Rodrigo Pessoa LET'S FLY bay gelding 1999 Double H Farm |
HANN LORDANOS |
8.00 | ||||
*Kelley Robinson CALIBUR gray gelding 1995 Cimmaron Farms |
HOLST - GER CARTHAGO x ASSINA |
8.00 | ||||
*Jay Hayes LIVAROT bay gelding 1997 Summerhill Farm |
HOLST LANDSLIDE x DEBORAH |
8.00 | ||||
*Courtney Vince NALLA bay mare 1995 Pebble Creeks Holdings Ltd |
KWPN HEMMINGWAY x WENDELIN |
9.00 | ||||
*Laura Kraut MISS INDEPENDENT gray mare 1996 Miss Independent Group |
KWPN - NED KINGSTON x JAKRETIA |
11.00 | ||||
*Beezie Madden ONLIGHT bay mare 1999 Team Onlight |
HOLST CALANDO I |
12.00 | ||||
*Amy Millar PICCOBELLO DU VAL DE GEER Millar Brooke Farm Ltd |
12.00 | |||||
*Katherine Miracle COULETTO K JAMES bay gelding 1996 Overlook Farm, Inc. |
HANN - GER CONTINUE x ZEREMONIE |
12.00 | ||||
*Mario Deslauriers DIABLO Mario Deslauriers |
13.00 | |||||
*Sarah Tredennick SPECIAL VERDICT bay mare 1996 M/M John Tredennick & Wood Run Farm |
ISH - IRL CAVALIER (ROYALE) x KILKENNY DUCHESS |
13.00 | ||||
*Robin Sweely DISCOVERY bay gelding 1997 Acorn Hill Farm, Inc. |
HOLS - GER CALANDO I x HOTLINE III |
16.00 | ||||
*Peter Charles MURKA'S RUBERT R bay stallion 1998 Team Murka LTD. & Olga White |
KWPN MERMUS R x CUBERTHA |
17.00 | ||||
*Pablo Barrios LAGRAN brown gelding 1999 Pablo Barrios |
19.00 | |||||
*Debbie Stephens ALL STAR dark bay gelding 1996 Centennial Farm, Inc. |
ARGENTINUS x GRANDIOSA |
RET |
Results by:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES
Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit
Ryegate Show Services when publishing.