$30,000 BRAMAN MOTORCARS WEF CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 3
Date : January 22, 2009 | Entries : 53 |
CSI2* EQUESTRIAN SPORT PRODUCTIONS WEF 3 - WELLINGTON, FL | 1/21/09- 1/25/09 |
Course Designer : Richard Jeffery | Point Multiplier : 2.09 |
Level : International |
Plc | Rider Horse Owner |
Breed - Country Sire x Dam |
Rnd 1 | JOff | Time | Prize |
1 | Eric Lamaze NARCOTIQUE DE MUZE II bay mare 1997 Ashland Stables |
SBS DARCO x QERLY CHIN |
0.00 | 0.00 | 34.14 | $9,000.00 |
2 | Peter Charles MURKAS PALL MALL Sandra Cordiner |
0.00 | 0.00 | 34.36 | $6,600.00 | |
3 | *Marilyn Little-Meredith COMTESSE DU LYS bay mare 1999 Raylyn Farms, Inc. |
CHAMPION DU LYS |
0.00 | 0.00 | 34.65 | $3,900.00 |
4 | *McLain Ward ROTHCHILD chestnut gelding 2001 McLain Ward Inc |
0.00 | 0.00 | 36.53 | $2,400.00 | |
5 | *Peter Wylde QUENTIN 13 Louisburg Farm LLC |
0.00 | 0.00 | 36.67 | $1,800.00 | |
6 | *Peter Charles MURKAS POM D'AMI bay gelding 1999 Team Murka LTD. & Olga White |
BON AMI |
0.00 | 0.00 | 37.16 | $1,500.00 |
7 | *Jonathan Millar CONTINO 14 Millar Brooke Farm Ltd |
0.00 | 0.00 | 39.94 | $1,200.00 | |
8 | *Ljubov Kochetova CHAMBERTINO Ljubov Kochetova |
0.00 | 0.00 | 42.36 | $900.00 | |
9 | Beezie Madden DANNY BOY bay gelding 2000 Abigail Wexner |
CLINTON x SOLITAIRE VH COSTERVELD |
0.00 | 4.00 | 35.47 | $900.00 |
10 | Shane Sweetnam TRIVIANT bay gelding 2000 Curtis-Lourie Group |
VOLTAIRE |
0.00 | 4.00 | 38.00 | $600.00 |
11 | *Debbie Stephens CHAPEAU Z bay stallion 2000 Debbie Stephens |
CALVARO Z |
0.00 | 4.00 | 38.99 | $600.00 |
12 | *Margie Engle HIDDEN CREEK'S CORAYA Z bay mare 1999 Hidden Creek Farm, Inc. |
CALVARO (DE) x NUBHA V |
0.00 | 9.00 | 47.48 | $600.00 |
*Sloane Coles LOUISIANA bay mare 1995 Sloane Coles |
KWPN ARGENTINUS x ZEPHIRA |
4.00 | ||||
*Pablo Barrios LAGRAN brown gelding 1999 Pablo Barrios |
4.00 | |||||
*Leslie Burr Howard JEANS GLOVE VARNEL bay mare 1997 Leslie Burr Howard |
SF - FRA HAND IN GLOVE x SAVANE DU MOULINET |
4.00 | ||||
*Kelley Robinson CALIBUR gray gelding 1995 Cimmaron Farms |
HOLST - GER CARTHAGO x ASSINA |
4.00 | ||||
*Eric Lamaze TAKE OFF bay gelding 1996 Artisan Farms, LLC |
BWP LANDETTO x ZAMONIKA |
4.00 | ||||
*Charlie Jayne GANGSTA gelding 2000 Alex R. Jayne |
KAPPANY |
4.00 | ||||
*Rebecca Johanson-Hofmann CORONA mare 1995 Blue Hill Farm LLC |
CORONADO x EUNICE |
4.00 | ||||
Candice S. King SKARA GLEN'S DAVOS gelding 2000 Skara Glen Stables, Inc. |
4.00 | |||||
*Carly Campbell-Cooper ARRISCRAFT ROCCA bay gelding 1994 Equine Canada |
SF - FRA |
4.00 | ||||
*Katherine Miracle COULETTO K JAMES bay gelding 1996 Overlook Farm, Inc. |
HANN - GER CONTINUE x ZEREMONIE |
4.00 | ||||
*Yann Candele MUSTIQUE chestnut mare 1997 Susan Grange |
KWPN INDOCTRO x JUTHA |
4.00 | ||||
*Andrew C. Welles TORNADO Peter Welles |
4.00 | |||||
Debbie Stephens ALL STAR dark bay gelding 1996 Centennial Farm, Inc. |
ARGENTINUS x GRANDIOSA |
4.00 | ||||
*Judy Garofalo Torres OLIVER bay stallion 1990 Higher Ground Farms, Inc. |
SWEDISH WB - SWE IRCO MARCO 662 x MON AMIE |
4.00 | ||||
*Amy Millar COSTA RICA Z gray mare 1996 Millar Brooke & Matthews |
HOLST CARTHAGO x WANESSA III |
4.00 | ||||
*Ramiro Quintana Q'S CHARM brown gelding 1999 Kathryn Quirk |
BURGGRAAF x ELANSA |
4.00 | ||||
*Beezie Madden CREME BRULE' chestnut mare 2000 Abigail Wexner |
GALA PIERREVILLE |
4.00 | ||||
*Mario Deslauriers DIABLO Mario Deslauriers |
4.00 | |||||
*Federico Sztyrle LAICA 39 Herbert Sambol |
4.00 | |||||
*Laura Kraut CANECKO Z bay gelding 2000 Greenhaven, LLC |
ZANG CANDILLO |
4.00 | ||||
*Robin Sweely COMING STAR bay stallion 1997 Acorn Hill Farm, Inc. |
HOLST COR DE LA BRYERE x ANNUSHKA |
4.00 | ||||
*Jeanne Hobbs NIGHT AND DAY 8 chestnut gelding 1994 Jeanne Hobbs |
4.00 | |||||
*Lauren Hough NAOMI 152 chestnut mare 1998 Quail Run Partnerships LLC |
8.00 | |||||
*Kevin Staut ALI 0267 Xavier Marie |
8.00 | |||||
*Shane Sweetnam ROLETTE bay mare 1998 Spy Coast Farm LLC |
KWPN LESTER |
8.00 | ||||
Todd Minikus PRESIDENTE gray gelding 1995 Sleepy P Ranch |
8.00 | |||||
*Hillary Dobbs QUINCY B bay gelding 1996 Hillary Dobbs |
QUIDAM DE REVEL x ZERA |
8.00 | ||||
*Candice S. King TORONTO bay stallion 2000 AAA Equestrian |
FURORE x ORMETTE |
9.00 | ||||
*Angela Covert-Lawrence UNICA VAN DE ROSHOEVE Eastwood Group |
12.00 | |||||
*Christopher Pratt GREEN SLEEPS VIOCO brown gelding 1998 Ilan Ferder |
NABAB DE REVE |
12.00 | ||||
*Ian D Millar REDEFIN gray gelding 1998 Susan Grange |
KWPN NORIT LARINO x CERISE |
12.00 | ||||
*Natalie Johnson RODENBURGHS CALIFORNIA chestnut mare 1999 Natalie Johnson |
CALVARO Z |
12.00 | ||||
*Danielle L. Torano ORMSBY HILL chestnut gelding 1997 Torano/Sir Ruly Inc. |
BELGIAN WB - BEL HEARTBREAKER |
12.00 | ||||
Natalie Johnson TOKADE DE KALVARIE bay gelding 1996 Natalie Johnson |
12.00 | |||||
Hillary Dobbs MARLO mare 1997 The Dobbs Group/Torano |
KWPN - HOL CORLAND x IDALINDE |
14.00 | ||||
*Julia Koetting CANCERRE Z bay gelding 1999 Westar Farms LLC |
ZANG CALVARO Z x JELISTA |
14.00 | ||||
*Todd Minikus ROMY gray mare Diamond Group |
CARNEVAL |
16.00 | ||||
*Cara Raether COMTESS III mare 1998 Trelawny Farm |
HOLST BALDINI x COMTESS II |
17.00 | ||||
*Clara Lindner SERALDO gray gelding 1999 All Seasons Farm LLC |
CORLAND x MADINE |
25.00 | ||||
*Georgina Bloomberg STAR APPLE bay gelding 1999 Gotham Enterprizes, LLC |
KWPN KIGALI x LIBERLINA |
RET | ||||
*Christine McCrea TWISTHER bay stallion 2000 Windsor Show Stable & Candy Tribble |
FARMER x ESTHER |
RET |
Results by:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES
Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit
Ryegate Show Services when publishing.