$75,350 AMERICAN GOLD CUP QUALIFIER

$75,350 AMERICAN GOLD CUP QUALIFIER

Date : Sep 13, 2019 Entries : 50
CSI4*-W AMERICAN GOLD CUP - NORTH SALEM, NY 9/10/2019 - 9/15/2019
Course Designer : Alan Wade Class Value : 2.64
Open High Performance Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Shane Sweetnam
Paul Schockemohle
CHAQUI Z
bay stallion 2006 ZANG
CHACCO-BLUE
0 0 31.67 $24,750
2 *Cormac Hanley
VDL CARTELLO
stallion 2007 HOLSTEINER GER
CARTANI
0 0 32.15 $15,000
3 *Karl Cook
CAILLOU 24
gelding 2007 HOLSTEINER GER
0 0 32.20 $11,250
4 *Alex Granato
CARLCHEN W
brown gelding 2008
0 0 32.74 $7,500
5 *Mario Deslauriers
AMSTERDAM 27
gelding 2010 HOLSTEINER GER
0 0 33.00 $4,500
6 *Catherine Tyree
Mary Tyree
BEC LORENZO
gelding 2010 IRISH SPOR IRL
0 0 33.25 $3,375
7 *Devin Ryan
EDDIE BLUE
gray gelding 2009 DWB
ZIROCCO BLUE VDL x LICORNE DES FORETS
0 0 33.49 $2,250
8 *Hilary Mc Nerney
CAPTAIN COOPER
gelding 2007 DUTCH WARM BRA
NAMELUS R
0 0 35.28 $1,875
9 *Beat Mandli
Plain Bay Farm
SIMBA
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
TOULON
0 0 35.71 $1,500
10 *Lucy Deslauriers
HESTER
bay gelding 2005
0 0 39.72 $1,500
11 *Brian Moggre
MTM VIVRE LE REVE
gelding 2009 WESTPHALIA GER
0 4 31.31 $750
12 *Santiago Lambre
Santiago Lambre
CETANO VAN ASPERGEM Z
bay gelding 2009 ZANG
0 4 33.53 $750
13 *Ilan Bluman
Elle Haymond
J-BOSTON S.E
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA
0 4 33.62 $350
14 *Lacey Gilbertson
BALOPPI
bay mare 2007 LU
BALOU DU ROUET
0 4 34.58
15 *Daniel Bluman
SANCHA LS
mare 2003 LA SILLA MEX
CHIN-CHIN x LARESE
0 4 35.15
16 *Margie Engle
ROYCE
stallion 2004 OLDENBURG GER
CAFE AU LAIT
0 4 38.09
17 *Beezie Madden
GARANT
gelding 2011 KWPN NED
0 25 64.19
18 *Vasco Flores
DUBAI
gelding 2008 MORGAN NED
CARDENTO
1
19 *Jenni McAllister
ESCADA V S
chestnut mare 2007 SWB
ESCUDO I x ATHENE
4
20 *Nicole Shahinian-Simpson
Carol Rosenstein
AKUNA MATTATA
bay mare 2008 HOLST
4
21 *Karen Polle
John Whitaker
KINO
gelding 2008 HOLSTEINER GER
LORD Z
4
22 *McLain Ward
McLain Ward
FRANKA TRICHTA
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM NED
4
23 *Kristen Vanderveen
Bull Run Jumpers, LLC
BULL RUN'S RISEN
gelding 2006 KWPN NED
4
24 *Molly Ashe Cawley
ADAMO
gelding 2005 KWPN NED
LUPICOR
4
25 *Richie Moloney
Joachim Heyer
ROCKSY MUSIC
gelding 2008 IRISH SPOR IRL
ARS VIVENDI
4
26 *Schuyler Riley
ROBIN DE PONTHUAL
bay stallion 2005 SF
ELF D'OR
4
27 *Paul O'Shea
Tequestrian Farms LLC
IMERALD VAN'T VOORHOF
bay gelding 2008 BWP
4
28 *Katie Dinan
BREGO R'N B
bay gelding 2006 KWPN
NAMELUS R
4
29 *Georgina Bloomberg
QUIBELLE
mare 2009
QUAID
4
30 *Jonathan Corrigan
Horse Orchard LLC
LOUGHNAVATTA INDIGO
gelding 2009 IRISH SPOR IRL
5
31 *Andrew Kocher
Andrew Kocher
COSMONA
mare 2011 DANISH WAR
5
32 *Steven Bluman
Steven Bluman
HECTOR VAN DE WARANDE
gelding 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
5
33 *Rodrigo Pessoa
QUALITY FZ
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER ITA
8
34 *Quentin Judge
HH CONRAD
bay stallion 2005 HOLST
CON AIR
8
35 *Andrew C. Welles
Nyah Chernoff
PRIMO TROY
stallion 2009 IRISH SPOR IRL
CLINTON
8
36 *Uma O'Neill
Lars Bak Andersen
CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z
gray stallion 2007 ZANG
CLEARWAY
8
37 *Coco Fath
Hillside Farm LLC
VIDOCQ DE LA BY
gelding 2009 SELLE FRAN FRA
8
38 *Alberto Michan
Pablo Mejia
EL PACHO
gelding 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
8
39 *Jack Hardin Towell, Jr.
JOLI JUMPER
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
8
40 *Charles Jacobs
EST DI PALATINA
mare 2009 KWPN NED
8
41 *Brianne Goutal-Marteau
VIVA COLOMBIA
mare 2005 OLDENBURG GER
COULEUR RUBIN x GRANNUSCHKA
8
42 *Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
11
43 *Lillie Keenan
Chansonette Farm LLC
FASTHER
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
11
44 *Leslie Howard
Laure Sudreau-Rippe
QUADAM
bay stallion 2006
12
45 *Adrienne Sternlicht
Starlight Farms 1 LLC
CADANS Z
mare 2009 ZANGERSHEI NED
12
46 *Erynn Ballard
Skymaster LLC
JUDGE HOF TER ZEEDYCKE
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
12
47 *Dorothy Douglas
Davenport Farms
MTM THROUGH THE LOOKING G
mare 2008 KWPN GBR
16
48 *Sydney Shulman
Jill Shulman
VILLAMOURA
mare 2009 SELLE FRAN FRA
24
*F. Peter Jordan
IGOR VAN DE GRAUWE BERG
bay gelding 2008 BWP
BENTLEY VD HEFFINCK
Ret
*Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farms LLC
CASCO 11
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.