$100,000 OCALA ELECTRIC UTILITY GRAND PRIX

$100,000 OCALA ELECTRIC UTILITY GRAND PRIX

Date : Feb 17, 2019 Entries : 46
OCALA WINTER FESTIVAL - OCALA, FL 2/12/2019 - 2/17/2019
Course Designer : Olaf Petersen Jr Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Sharn Wordley
CASPER
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
CONTENDER
0 0 42.63 $30,000
2 *Harold Chopping
Andrew Philbrick
FANTOM
stallion 2010 WARMBLOOD
0 0 45.08 $22,000
3 *Fernando Cardenas
QUINCY CAR
stallion 2004
GALIANI CAR
0 0 46.20 $13,000
4 *Andre Thieme
ARETINO 13
bay gelding 2008 HOLST
0 4 42.12 $8,000
5 Rowan Willis
Dinah Posford
EVERSE W
gelding 2009 KWPN
EVERSE W
0 4 43.90 $6,000
6 *Charlie Jayne
Charlie Jayne
AMICE Z
gelding 2007 ZANGERSHEI NED
0 4 48.80 $5,000
7 *Tracy Fenney
MTM REVE DU PARADIS
gelding 2005
CROWN Z x RATINA Z
0 8 42.38 $4,000
8 Tracy Fenney
MTM COMO NO
gray stallion 2009
0 8 45.46 $3,000
9 *Carly Anthony
Neil Jones Equestrian, Inc
CLOCHARD 0 8 45.87 $3,000
10 Andre Thieme
CUPERTINO
bay stallion 2008 HOLST
CONTENDER
0 16 44.95 $2,000
11 *Peter Leone
Lionshare Farm, Inc.
DONNER
gelding 2010 BELGIAN WA BEL
1 $2,000
12 *Hayley Waters
UPPIE DE LIS
bay gelding 2001 SUI
ANDIAMO
2 $2,000
13 *Tim Van Den Oetelaar
Stall Hendrix
ERETTO
2009 WARMBLOOD
4
14 *Daniel Geitner
November Hill Farm
VESTA DE LAVARDIN
black mare 2009 SF
4
15 *Taylor Land
Pinetree Farms Inc
LIROY 30
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD GER
4
16 *Keean White
TAHIORN
mare 2011 SELLA ITAL ITA
4
17 *Thaisa Erwin
Thaisa Erwin
EVITA
chestnut mare 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
5
18 Sharn Wordley
BARNETTA
bay gelding 2004
BALOUBET DU ROUET x MESANGE DU ROUET
8
19 *Scott Keach
Nicky Dillien
FEDOR
gelding 2005 BWP
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF
8
20 *Bryn Sadler
BULL RUN'S LIVING
mare 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
8
21 *Seth Vallhonrat
Seth Vallhonrat
CLARIMA
mare WARMBLOOD
8
22 *Cassandra Kahle
PYRENES DE LOUZES
gelding 2003 SELLE FRAN FRA
KANNAN
8
23 Fernando Cardenas
Fernando Cardenas
QUINCY TOO
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
9
24 *Lincoln Russell
Juan Ortiz
GAVERDI Z
bay gelding 2006 BWP
11
25 Cassandra Kahle
Redfield Farm
EPEIOS
gelding 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
12
26 *Brooke Kemper
Brooke Kemper
CLASSIFIED
bay gelding 2004 HOLST/TH
12
27 *Nicole Bellissimo
JERSEY V.D. HUNTERS
mare 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
12
28 Fernando Cardenas
Fernando Cardenas
CALVADOS
gelding 2010 DANISH WAR DEN
12
29 Peter Leone
Capito Group LLC
CAPITO Z
bay gelding 2008 ZANG
12
30 Jenni McAllister
COLVADOS
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
13
31 Carly Anthony
CHACCO
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
13
32 Scott Keach
Southern Cross Equ., LLC
BORN TO BE PICOBELLO Z
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
13
33 *Anna Christina Gansauer
HOT SHOT VD HOENDRIKSHOEV
gray gelding 2007 BWP
WINNINGMOOD VD ARENBERG
16
34 *David Raposa
Ronald Francoeur
MIC JAGGER
gelding 2008 GERMAN RID GER
17
35 *Lisa Goldman-Smolen
Barbara Disko
SOVEREIGN
bay stallion 2006 SF
20
36 *David Beisel
CALL ME HANNES
gelding 2006
PLAYBOY
20
37 Todd Minikus
Bit By Bit Group
AMEX Z
mare 2009 WARMBLOOD
24
38 David Beisel
ESSINCE W
gelding 2009 KWPN NED
24
39 *Kady Abrahamson
BOUDIKA IDEAL HOME
mare 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
CASTELINO VAN DE HELLE x HIGH LADY
28
40 Jenni McAllister
ESCADA V S
chestnut mare 2007 SWB
ESCUDO I x ATHENE
36
Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
Ret
Andre Thieme
CONTADUR
bay stallion 2008 OS
Ret
*Aaron Vale
FINOU 4
bay gelding 2006 HANO
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
Ret
*Haley Gassel
Westwind Equine Training Cntr
QUITE DARK 2
bay gelding 2005
Ret
Bryn Sadler
Showcase 81, LLC
BON GIORNO
bay gelding 1999
Ret
Aaron Vale
MAJOR
gelding 2007 DANISH WAR DEN
Ret

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.