$25,000 EQUIFEST I GRAND PRIX

$25,000 EQUIFEST I GRAND PRIX

Date : Jul 26, 2019 Entries : 40
EQUIFEST I - WAYNE, IL 7/24/2019 - 7/28/2019
Course Designer : Peter Grant Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Caelinn Leahy
Steve Schaefer
DYMENDY
mare 2008 DUTCH WARM NED
0 0 40.95 $7,500
2 *Tracy Fenney
MTM COMO NO
gray stallion 2009
0 0 44.64 $5,500
3 *Theo Genn
Bridleboune Stables LLC
CHACCOMO 11
gelding 2009 MECKLENBUR GER
0 0 47.97 $3,250
4 *Ashley Fleischhacker
QUADROS 3
stallion 2007 HOLST
QUIDAM DE REVEL x DIRKA
0 0 48.77 $2,000
5 Tracy Fenney
MTM REVE DU PARADIS
gelding 2005
CROWN Z x RATINA Z
0 4 41.71 $1,500
6 *Ryan Michael Genn
Taylor Reid
DIETA
bay mare 2008 KWPN
0 4 42.52 $1,250
7 *Charlie Jayne
TOU LA MOON
bay mare 2008 BWB
0 4 43.26 $1,000
8 Theo Genn
BOUCANIER
gelding 2006 DUTCH WARM NED
OVIDIUS x FRIGGY
0 4 43.42 $750
9 *Annabella Sanchez
INCITATUS
gelding 2009 OLDENBURG
0 8 46.87 $750
10 Ashley Fleischhacker
Ashland Farms
DURANGO VDL 0 8 48.45 $500
11 Tracy Fenney
Mtm Farm
MTM APPLE
mare 2011 DANISH WAR
0 8 54.97 $500
12 *Shannon Hicks
Lars Bak Andersen
CLEARWATER 5
gelding 2006 HOLSTEINER GER
CLEARWAY
0 23 61.48 $500
13 Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
0 Eli
14 *Christoph Schroeder
Christoph Schroeder
ATLANTA
mare 2009 BAYER
0 WD
15 *Steve Schaefer
Steve Schaefer
ZARKAVA 4
16 *Dorothy Douglas
Mtm Farm
MTM CLARITY
mare 2010 WARMBLOOD
4
17 Theo Genn
Eduardo Leon
FIREWALL
gelding 2010 DUTCH WARM NED
4
18 *Liz Atkins
Benchmark Stables
RODEO VDL
gelding 2008 DUTCH WARM
4
19 *Shannon Sullivan
Shannon Sullivan
DOWNTOWN'S MAIN EVENT
gelding 2007 POLISH WAR
4
20 *Jacqueline Steffens
FREAKY LIEFHEBBER
gelding 2010 KWPN
4
21 *Jill Gaffney
Freestyling Farms LLC
CARLTON CAFE
gray mare 2006
4
22 Ryan Michael Genn
COLORA
mare 2009
CONTENDRO I
4
23 *Mattias Ekeroth
Mattias Ekeroth LLC
HAUTESSE VAN 'T ZORGVLIET
mare 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
4
24 Shannon Hicks
Helen Gilbert
YPSILON
gray gelding 2007 SWB SWE
4
25 Steve Schaefer
Darby Toben
VALINSKI S
bay gelding 2002 DWB
NIJINSKI
8
26 Jill Gaffney
Freestyling Farms LLC
Z LOVE STORY
mare 2007 HOLSTEINER USA
8
27 Dorothy Douglas
Davenport Farms
MTM THROUGH THE LOOKING G
mare 2008 KWPN GBR
8
28 Ryan Michael Genn
Wilhelm Genn
DANTE'S INFERNO
gelding 2010 UNKNOWN
8
29 *Lauren Ditallo
CLASH II HELDENLAAN Z
stallion 2009 ZANG BEL
CLINTON I
8
30 *Katie Leverick
Char Suter
CATCH ME 52
gelding 2008 HOLSTEINER
11
31 Jacqueline Steffens
Andrew Kocher
KAPRIOOL
gelding 2019 BELGIAN WA
12
32 *Elizabeth Lang
ZEPHYR
chestnut gelding 2004 DWB
LANDOR S
12
33 *Amanda Flint
Amanda Flint
BALTIMORE
stallion 2006 KWPN NED
12
34 Elizabeth Lang
SHOW SHOW
bay gelding 2002 BWP
DARCO x OCOUCHA
16
35 *Sydney Swarr
Derek Petersen
TITUS 2:11
gelding 2004 HOLSTEINER GER
16
36 Charlie Jayne
Charlie Jayne
GRANDE DAME
mare 2011 DUTCH WARM
28
37 *Nicole Bellissimo
Nicole Bellissimo
EMY
mare 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
28

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.