$73,440 LUGANO GRAND PRIX

$73,440 LUGANO GRAND PRIX

Date : Oct 26, 2019 Entries : 56
CSI2* TRYON FALL 6 - MILL SPRING, NC 10/22/2019 - 10/27/2019
Course Designer : Anthony D'Ambrosio Class Value : 1.00
Open High Performance Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Daniel Coyle
LEGACY
mare 2010 ZANG
0 0 35.34 $23,760
2 *Richie Moloney
Joachim Heyer
ROCKSY MUSIC
gelding 2008 IRISH SPOR IRL
ARS VIVENDI
0 0 36.02 $14,400
3 *Mark Bluman
Mark Bluman
CARTOUCHE
stallion 2007 SILLA ARGE ARG
0 0 36.37 $10,800
4 *Abigail McArdle
VICTORIO 5
bay stallion 2006 HANN
UCCELO
0 0 36.82 $7,200
5 *Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farms LLC
CASCO 11
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
0 0 38.58 $4,320
6 *Anna Dryden
Double Meadows Farm, LLC
VAN SCHIJNDEL'S DOUBLE BE
mare 2008 KWPN NED
0 0 38.68 $3,240
7 *Paul O'Shea
Skara Glen Stables, Inc.
SKARA GLEN'S 7 PILLARS
stallion 2010 KWPN NED
0 0 39.09 $2,160
8 *Virginia Bonnie
Nina Bonnie
EFODEA
mare 2009 KWPN NED
0 4 34.70 $1,800
9 *Nicky Galligan
Nicky Galligan
JAVAS MISS JORDAN
mare 2009 IRISH SPOR IRL
0 4 35.24 $1,440
10 *Tiffany Hammack
Beyaert Farm
CRACK ELLE CHAVANNAISE
bay mare 2008 SBS
0 4 36.03 $1,440
11 Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farms LLC
JELEENA DE MUZE
mare 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
0 4 37.64 $720
12 *Brady Hayes
RIDLEY
bay stallion 2006 CSHA
USTINOV
0 4 38.76 $720
13 Paul O'Shea
Skara Glen Stables, Inc.
SKARA GLEN'S FLORENCIA
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM NED
0 4 43.61 $720
14 *Sharn Wordley
CASPER
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
CONTENDER
0 8 37.90 $720
15 *Mattias Tromp
Beyaert Farm
MANHATTAN
mare 2012 BELGIAN WA USA
0 12 42.82
16 *Adam Prudent
BALOUTINUE
gelding 2010 HANOVERIAN GER
1
17 *Dorothy Douglas
Davenport Farms
MTM CORNADA B
mare 2009 WESTPHALIA
4
18 *David Blake
Pine Hollow Farm
DON'T TOUCH DU BOIS
chestnut mare 2009
4
19 *Johan Kachelhoffer
Johan Kachelhoffer
CARLOS 691
gelding 2009 OLDENBURG
4
20 Dorothy Douglas
Davenport Farms
MTM THROUGH THE LOOKING G
mare 2008 KWPN GBR
4
20 *Tracy Fenney
Mtm Farm
MTM APPLE
mare 2011 DANISH WAR
4
22 Richie Moloney
CALL ME NUMBER ONE
gray stallion 2004 WESTF
CORNET OBOLENSKY x RABANNA VAN COSTERSVELD
4
23 *Scott Keach
Five Henry Stables
FALCON DE HUS Z
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI
4
24 *Willie Tynan
FANCY GIRL
mare 2010 KWPN
ZIROCCO BLUE VDL x LICORNE DES FORETS
4
25 *Samantha Wight
Melissa Wight
CRUNCH DE TROTEVAL Z
mare 2008 ZANGERSHEI FRA
4
26 *Douglas Payne
Jane Dudinsky
QUINTESSENCE
gelding 2011 HOLSTEINER USA
5
27 *Ilan Bluman
Blue Star Investments
EAX RUN RUN LS
bay gelding 2008 CDLS
5
28 *Samantha Rice
Nrg Farm LLC
RINGWOOD ZEBO
gelding 2009 IRISH SPOR
5
29 *Steven Bluman
Steven Bluman
BIBLOU DU PERRON
gelding 2011 SELLE FRAN FRA
5
30 *David Matisz
Donna Gumbin
LIVORNO AGROPOINT
gelding 2011 BELGIAN WA HUN
6
31 Mark Bluman
Mark Bluman
ARCANGE DE L'ARC
gelding 2010 UNKNOWN
8
32 *Roberto Teran Tafur
Roberto Teran Tafur
DIABOLO LA QUADRA
stallion 2009 HOLST
8
33 Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
9
34 *Eugenio Garza Perez
El Milagro
CONTAGO
gelding 2011 OLDENBURG
9
35 *Maria Costa
Ravello Farms, LLC
VALENTINO V Z
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
9
36 *Manuel Torres
Santa Catalina Farm
EVERMINE
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER
9
37 Samantha Wight
Melissa Wight
DREAMER DES BERGERIES
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD BEL
9
38 *Lincoln Russell
Kristen Cox
LOTUS
gelding 2006 SWEDISH WA SWE
9
39 *Caitlin Creel
Caitlin Creel
DYNAMIS KC
gelding 2008 HOLSTEINER BEL
10
40 *Daniel Bedoya
Monica Hanks
ABRACADABRA WKT
mare 2008 HOLSTEINER USA
12
41 Abigail McArdle
CORENTO VH DINGENSHOF
bay gelding 2009 ZANG
CONTENDRO
13
42 Willie Tynan
Michelle Guardino-Dettelbach
FREYA
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM NED
13
43 *Armando Hassey
Hassey Sport Horses LLC
LOMAX
gelding 2010 WESTPHALIA GER
13
44 *Joseph Bluman
Joseph Bluman
F. BRIGHTWOOD LYNZ
2010 KWPN
13
45 *Savannah Unger
Savannah Unger
FABIO
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
13
46 Tiffany Hammack
Foxwood Farm
ELDORADO
gelding 2004 DUTCH WARM USA
16
Juan Ortiz
MY PLEASURE
chestnut stallion 2005 BWP
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
Ret
Sharn Wordley
BARNETTA
bay gelding 2004
BALOUBET DU ROUET x MESANGE DU ROUET
Ret
*Juan Ortiz
Stransky's Mission Farms, Inc.
VERLANO
gelding 2010 MECKLENBUR
Ret
Todd Minikus
Todd Minikus, Ltd.
CALVALOU
gelding 2007 OLDENBURG
Ret
*Abigail Evans
Abigail Evans
DONNAFEE
mare 2004 WESTPHALIA
Ret
*Todd Minikus
Bit By Bit Group
AMEX Z
mare 2009 WARMBLOOD
Ret
Eugenio Garza Perez
El Milagro
CARACAS
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER
Ret
*Paige Jardine
F J Equine, LLC
A TOUTE VITESSE
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
Eli
*Quentin Judge
Double H Farm
HH QUALIDO
gelding 2008 HANOVERIAN
Eli
*Amanda Flint
VDL WITTINGER
bay stallion 2003 DWB
INDOCTRO x VANESSA VII
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.