$72,000 TRYON SUMMER 3 GRAND PRIX

$72,000 TRYON SUMMER 3 GRAND PRIX

Date : Jun 29, 2019 Entries : 41
CSI2* TRYON SUMMER 3 - MILL SPRING, NC 6/26/2019 - 6/30/2019
Course Designer : Guilherme Jorge Class Value : 1.00
Open High Performance Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Sydney Shulman
Jill Shulman
VILLAMOURA
mare 2009 SELLE FRAN FRA
0 0 36.29 $23,760
2 *Sharn Wordley
CASPER
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
CONTENDER
0 0 40.32 $14,400
3 *Santiago Lambre
Santiago Lambre
IBABCO
chestnut stallion 2008 BWP
0 4 36.54 $10,800
4 *Aaron Vale
FINOU 4
bay gelding 2006 HANO
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
0 4 37.92 $7,200
5 *Hector Florentino
VENUS
bay mare 2002
TANGELO VD ZUUTHOEVE
0 Eli $4,320
6 *Gemma Paternoster
Frédéric Chateau
FCT ALCAZAR MAIL
gelding 2010 SELLE FRAN FRA
1 $3,240
7 *Paul O'Shea
Skara Glen Stables, Inc.
SKARA GLEN'S FLORENCIA
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM NED
1 $2,160
8 *Sean Jobin
Sean Jobin
BANCO DU MOULIN
gelding 2011
1 $1,800
9 *Pablo Barrios
Gut Einhaus, LLC
LE VIO
gelding 2009 HANOVERIAN GER
1 $1,440
10 *Darragh Kerins
Nrg Farm LLC
CARLOS JD Z
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD NED
1 $1,440
11 *Samuel Parot
ATLANTIS
bay gelding 2003
ANDIAMO
4 $720
12 Sharn Wordley
GATSBY
gray stallion 2004 ISH
SIMBA
4 $720
13 Santiago Lambre
Santiago Lambre
CETANO VAN ASPERGEM Z
bay gelding 2009 ZANG
4
14 *Megan McDermott
HH CALLAS
chestnut mare 2007 WB
ALBATROS
4
15 Pablo Barrios
Pablo Barrios
ELANA 22
mare 2009 DUTCH WARM
4
16 Paul O'Shea
Skara Glen Stables, Inc.
SKARA GLEN'S 7 PILLARS
stallion 2010 KWPN NED
4
17 *Alison Robitaille
HECTOR AAD
gelding 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
5
18 *Jill Henselwood
EBLESSE
bay gelding 2009 KWPN
5
19 *Juan Ortiz
Stransky's Mission Farms, Inc.
VERLANO
gelding 2010 MECKLENBUR
5
20 *Taylor Kain
The Gelt Group
SHUTTERGOLD
mare 2010 HANOVERIAN GER
5
21 *Daniel Bedoya
Monica Hanks
ABRACADABRA WKT
mare 2008 HOLSTEINER USA
5
22 *Todd Minikus
Todd Minikus, Ltd.
CALVALOU
gelding 2007 OLDENBURG
8
23 Aaron Vale
Troy Glaus
EYE CATCHER
gelding 2009 KWPN
9
24 *Amanda Flint
SUPERBAD
bay gelding 2004
LEOPOLD VAN BAYERN
9
25 Alison Robitaille
FLAIRVONA
mare 2010 KWPN NED
9
26 Daniel Bedoya
Daniel Bedoya
QUATTRO
bay gelding 2006
9
27 *David O'Brien
Spy Coast Farm LLC
LA BELLE SCF
mare 2011 BELGIAN WA USA
10
28 *Alex Granato
Blue Gate Farm LLC
EKILLY VAN DE HORST
mare 2009 KWPN NED
13
29 *Tatiana Andujar Iglesias
Tatiana Andujar Iglesias
EL BERLIN BOGIBO
stallion 2009 DUTCH WARM
14
30 *Adi Kissilevich
MANZANILLO LS
bay stallion 2005 SLS
CHAPULTEPEC LA SILLA
17
31 *Maria Costa
Ravello Farms, LLC
VALENTINO V Z
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
17
32 *Clotilde Lewis
Clotilde Lewis
QUERENTINO
gelding 2006 HOLSTEINER
18
33 Sydney Shulman
Jill Shulman
AZILIS DU MESNIL
mare 2010 SF
18
34 *Allen T. Nabors
Allen T. Nabors
BON CHATSWORTH PIERRE
gelding 2011 ZANGERSHEI USA
20
Samuel Parot
THRILLER P
gray stallion 2004 SWB
CARDENTO
Ret
*Ricardo Alberto Villa
Juan Pablo Betancourt
WALNUT Ret
*Jenna Friedman
Jenna Friedman
GLORIX VAN DE MISPELAERE
gelding 2006 BELGIAN WA BEL
Ret
Todd Minikus
Bit By Bit Group
AMEX Z
mare 2009 WARMBLOOD
Ret
Taylor Kain
CAPHUR
gelding 2006 SWEDISH WA SWE
CARDENTO
Eli
*Samantha Rice
Nrg Farm LLC
RINGWOOD ZEBO
gelding 2009 IRISH SPOR
Eli
*Sophia Studd
Sophia Studd
CORLANDA
mare 2007 SWEDISH WA SWE
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.