$35,700 WELCOME STAKE

$35,700 WELCOME STAKE

Date : Jul 26, 2019 Entries : 46
CSI2* GREAT LAKES EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL IV - TRAVERSE CITY, MI 7/24/2019 - 7/28/2019
Course Designer : Alan Wade Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Abigail McArdle
VICTORIO 5
bay stallion 2006 HANN
UCCELO
0 0 32.43 $11,781
2 *Ali Wolff
John Wolff
QUIRIE 2
bay gelding 2007
0 0 33.45 $7,140
3 *Molly Ashe Cawley
Louisburg Farm
BERDIEN
mare 2011 ZANGERSHEI NED
0 0 33.77 $5,355
4 *Tomas Yofre
Clear Ride LLC
KAVALLI DI MAGICO
stallion 2010 BELGIAN WA BEL
0 0 33.98 $3,570
5 *Gavin Moylan
Radiant Equine, LLC
BALOUS DIAMOND
stallion 2010 WESTPHALIA
0 0 34.52 $2,142
6 *Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farms LLC
CASCO 11
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
0 0 34.96 $1,607
7 *Samantha Kasowitz
CHARLIE
gray gelding 2003 WESTF
CORNET OBOLENSKY x RABANNA VAN COSTERSVELD
0 0 35.45 $1,071
8 *Maria Costa
Ravello Farms, LLC
VALENTINO V Z
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
0 4 34.84 $893
9 *Mattias Tromp
EYECATCHER
mare 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
HARLEY VDL
0 4 35.79 $714
10 *Lisa Goldman-Smolen
Barbara Disko
SOVEREIGN
bay stallion 2006 SF
1 $714
11 *Schuyler Riley
QUILIMBO
stallion 2009 HOLSTEINER
QUIDAM DE REVEL x DIRKA
1 $357
12 Mattias Tromp
Beyaert Farm
MANHATTAN
mare 2012 BELGIAN WA USA
1 $357
13 *Rachel Cornacchia
VALKYRIE DE TALMA
mare 2009 SF FRA
DIAMANT DE SEMILLY
2
14 Tomas Yofre
Knh Investments
CARESSE Z
mare 2011 ZANGERSHEI SWE
4
15 *Sydney Shulman
Jill Shulman
AZILIS DU MESNIL
mare 2010 SF
4
16 *Chloe Field
TESS DE JALESNES
mare 2007 SELLE FRAN FRA
BALOUBET DU ROUET x MESANGE DU ROUET
4
17 *Ailish Cunniffe
BALOUCENTO 2
gray gelding 2005 OLDBG
BALOUBET DU ROUET x MESANGE DU ROUET
4
18 *Andrew C. Welles
Itasca Group LLC
SERPICO
gelding 2008 IRISH SPOR IRL
4
19 Lisa Goldman-Smolen
Lisa Goldman-Smolen
NIKE
mare 2009 HOLSTEINER
4
20 *Briley Koerner
FOR JEF VD WEZELSE
bay gelding 2005 BWP
CASALL
5
21 *Taylor St Jacques
Taylor St Jacques
UPSILON DE LA LINIERE
gelding 2008 SELLE FRAN FRA
5
22 Molly Ashe Cawley
Louisburg Farm
CONRAD 119
gelding 2010 OLDENBURG GER
5
23 Schuyler Riley
E2 Show Jumpers
VERY CHIC DU TILLARD
gelding 2009 SELLE FRAN
5
24 *Jim Ifko
Eventyre Farms LTD
CELINE LS LA SILLA
mare 2009 CDLS
6
25 *Kristen Berian
Coral C Stables, LLC
FANTAST VAN HET VINCKENHO
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
8
26 *Willie Tynan
Michelle Guardino-Dettelbach
FREYA
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM NED
8
27 *Adam Prudent
BALOUTINUE
gelding 2010 HANOVERIAN GER
8
28 Abigail McArdle
CORENTO VH DINGENSHOF
bay gelding 2009 ZANG
CONTENDRO
8
29 *Santiago Lambre
Santiago Lambre
CHAPILETTO
stallion 2009 OS
9
30 *Adam Cramer
Equi-Sport, LLC
KING CLOONEY
gelding 2007 HOLSTEINER GER
9
31 *Erin Haas
North Face Farm
QUALITY ON TOP
bay gelding 2007 HANN
9
32 Santiago Lambre
Santiago Lambre
DIATHAGO 10
33 Rachel Cornacchia
KOKO KATINKA 10
34 *Alison Robitaille
HECTOR AAD
gelding 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
12
35 Gavin Moylan
Crescent Farms
GABBISTAR
gelding 2010 WESTPHALIA GER
12
36 *Martien Van Der Hoeven
LINCOLN 'T'
gelding 2011 BELGIAN WA BEL
14
37 Santiago Lambre
Santiago Lambre
IBABCO
chestnut stallion 2008 BWP
14
38 *Kelli Cruciotti
3 Seas, LLC
GRANDY DE LAUBRY
mare 2006 BELGIAN WA BEL
14
39 *Scott Lenkart
ZIEZO
dark bay gelding 2004 KWPN
NUMERO UNO
17
40 *Julia Curtis
Julia Curtis
ISARUS
gelding 2008 BELGIAN WA
18
41 Andrew C. Welles
Anne-Kamilla Arredondo Brekke
GABLITZ P
gelding 2011 DUTCH WARM
20
42 *Tanner Korotkin
Sandalwood Farm
ARMAGEDON
gelding 2005 KWPN NED
21
*Stephanie Gallucci
John Gallucci
SEA COAST B52 F Z
bay mare 2008 ZANG
Ret
Stephanie Gallucci
John Gallucci
FREDIE LEVA Ret
Andrew C. Welles
Itasca Group LLC
SHARIVA
mare 2011 HANOVERIAN
Ret
*Paige Johnson
EISEMEIS
mare 2009 KWPN NED
Ret

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.