$100,000 SONOMA INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX

$100,000 SONOMA INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX

Date : Sep 7, 2019 Entries : 51
CSI2* THE SONOMA INTERNATIONAL - PETALUMA, CA 9/4/2019 - 9/8/2019
Course Designer : Alan Wade Class Value : 1.00
Open High Performance Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Karl Cook
FECYBELLE
mare 2010 KWPN NED
0 0 36.37 $25,000
2 *Karrie Rufer
Jose Ignacio Valenzuela
MR. EUROPE
gelding 2009 KWPN NED
MR BLUE
0 0 36.68 $20,000
3 *Keri Potter
ARIELL LA SIRENE
mare 2009 WESTPHALIA GER
0 0 37.96 $15,000
4 *Alessandra Volpi
FOSTER 39
gelding 2008 HANOVERIAN GER
0 0 39.61 $10,000
5 *Mandy Porter
MILANO
bay gelding 2005
0 4 35.45 $7,000
6 *Cassio Rivetti
BACARA D'ARCHONFOSSE
bay mare 2007 SBS
0 4 38.15 $5,500
7 *Nicholas Dello Joio
FEYON
gelding 2010
0 8 36.15 $4,000
8 Cassio Rivetti
DON VITO
chestnut gelding 2008 KWPN
QUAPRICE Z
0 8 36.19 $3,000
9 Nicholas Dello Joio
COLUMBCILLE DE REVE
chestnut mare 2008 ISH
HERMES DE REVE x DIRA COURCELLE
0 12 37.52 $3,000
10 *Guy Thomas
JONKHEER Z
stallion 2002 ZANGERSHEI
JETSET D
0 12 38.66 $2,500
11 *Everado Hegewisch Diaz Infante
IRCOS IV
chestnut gelding 2008 BWP
NABAB DE REVE x MELODIE EN FA
1 $2,500
12 *Laura Hite
CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE
gelding 2008 WARMBLOOD BEL
1 $2,500
13 *Katie Harris
LAFINO 4
bay stallion 2008 WB
1
14 *Lindsay Archer
JARPUR
bay gelding 2009 BWP
4
15 *Harley Brown
MYLORD CORNET
gelding 2010 OLDBG
4
16 Mandy Porter
WT CA-POW!
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER USA
4
17 Keri Potter
JIMINY CRICKET
gelding 2011 WARMBLOOD GER
4
18 Karrie Rufer
GEORGIE D'AUVRAY EC
bay stallion 2006 BWP
VANCOUVER D'AUVRAY x NIKITA
4
19 *Femke Courchaine
DEREUSA S
bay mare 2008
4
20 Karl Cook
E'SPECIAL P.S. 8
21 *Haley Schwab
DOUBLE O SEVEN 7
gelding 2008 KWPN NED
MR BLUE x ACARLA X
8
22 *Angel Karolyi
COOPER
gelding 2007 DUTCH WARM NED
9
23 *Richard Fellers
NINOU 2
gelding 2008 OLDENBURG GER
NINTENDER x K-NAMBIA
9
24 *Susan Artes
LAURENCE Z
stallion 2011 WARMBLOOD BEL
9
25 *Ali Leopold-Moreno
VALENTINO DU SOLEIL 9
26 Ali Leopold-Moreno
ULYSSE DU BOURBERG
gelding 2008 SELLE FRAN FRA
9
27 *Tiffany Sullivan
CHRISTIAN GREY
gray gelding 2004 ZANG
CENTO
9
28 *Saree Gordon-Solanki
AZURO 108
gelding 2006 WESTPHALIA
ARPEGGIO
9
29 *Eve Jobs
LIMBRIDGE
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
9
30 *Lindsey Paton
CAPILANO HF 10
31 Harley Brown
VALIANT
gelding 2008 AES
CALVIN x IBRINA
12
32 *Katelyn Denby Edwards
ESCAPADO S
gray gelding 2009 KWPN NED
13
33 Richard Fellers
LUX LADY
mare 2005 ISH
LUX Z x APOCALYPTE Z
13
34 *Tracey Wade
BOUND TO BE
gelding 2006 KWPN
KOJAK
13
35 *Simonne Berg
V CANTATE
bay mare 2005 HOLST
CARANO
13
36 *Patrick Pellin Crawshaw
JAMICA VAN KATTEBEEK
mare 2009
13
37 *Hugh Mutch
JOHNNY CASH
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA
14
38 *Kaitlin Campbell
PALINA DE L'ESCAUT
mare 2009 HANOVERIAN GER
16
39 *Soehnke Theymann
CYPRESS VF
mare 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
16
40 *James Brennan
LOUISANA VD MOORTELSHOEV 16
41 *William Simpson
CHACCO P
gelding 2009 MECKLENBUR GER
16
42 *Christopher Lowe
CUNNINGHAM 4 17
43 *Chandler Meadows
CHRISTY JNR
chestnut gelding 2009 BWP
18
44 *Craig Starr
DELUXENTO
gelding 2008 DUTCH WARM NED
21
*Penny Brennan
VERTIGO DELORME
stallion 2009 WESTFALE FRA
Ret
Tiffany Sullivan
THE GLADIATOR
gray stallion 2006 BWP
Ret
Lindsay Archer
ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN
gelding 2009 MIPAAF ITA
Ret
*Hannah Loly
AYMA DE LA DEMI LUNE
gray mare 2006 SBS
CARDENTO
Ret
Vani Khosla
DRAGONFLY DE LONGCHAMPS
mare 2009 BELGIAN WA
CLINTON x MAJEE
Eli
Kaitlin Campbell
DORAINDO
gelding 2008 DUTCH WARM NED
Eli
*Vani Khosla
BILLY MEXICO
chestnut stallion 2005 AES
CEVIN Z
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.