$50,000 BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM GRAND PRIX

$50,000 BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM GRAND PRIX

Date : Feb 10, 2019 Entries : 29
OCALA WINTER CLASSIC - OCALA, FL 2/5/2019 - 2/10/2019
Course Designer : Martin Otto Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Aaron Vale
MAJOR
gelding 2007 DANISH WAR DEN
0 0 38.55 $15,000
2 *Haley Gassel
Westwind Equine Training Cntr
QUITE DARK 2
bay gelding 2005
0 0 41.05 $11,000
3 Jenni McAllister
ESCADA V S
chestnut mare 2007 SWB
ESCUDO I x ATHENE
0 0 41.59 $6,500
4 *Kady Abrahamson
BOUDIKA IDEAL HOME
mare 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
CASTELINO VAN DE HELLE x HIGH LADY
0 0 45.00 $4,000
5 *Tracy Fenney
MTM COMO NO
gray stallion 2009
0 4 38.42 $3,000
6 *Harold Chopping
Andrew Philbrick
FANTOM
stallion 2010 WARMBLOOD
0 4 39.27 $2,500
7 *Cassandra Kahle
Redfield Farm
EPEIOS
gelding 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
0 4 40.04 $2,000
8 *David Beisel
ESSINCE W
gelding 2009 KWPN NED
0 4 42.10 $1,500
9 *Michelle Pia
DARIUS DE LA FERME ROSE
bay stallion 2003 BWP
THUNDER VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE x JURA VAN ST MAARTEN
0 4 45.29 $1,500
10 Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
0 12 40.30 $1,000
11 *Brian Feigus
Nevergreen Farm LLC
CATOKI
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER POL
4 $1,000
12 *Rowan Willis
Dinah Posford
EVERSE W
gelding 2009 KWPN
EVERSE W
4 $1,000
13 *Lisa Goldman-Smolen
Barbara Disko
SOVEREIGN
bay stallion 2006 SF
4
14 *Scott Keach
MARACA LS LA SILLA
dark bay mare 2007 SLS
QUINTERO
4
15 *Daniel Geitner
November Hill Farm
VESTA DE LAVARDIN
black mare 2009 SF
4
16 Scott Keach
Edith Rameika
CHICCO W
bay gelding 2007 HOLST
8
17 *Erin Haas
North Face Farm
QUALITY ON TOP
bay gelding 2007 HANN
8
18 Tracy Fenney
MTM REVE DU PARADIS
gelding 2005
CROWN Z x RATINA Z
8
19 Scott Keach
Five Henry Stables
FALCON DE HUS Z
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI
8
20 *Anna Christina Gansauer
HOT SHOT VD HOENDRIKSHOEV
gray gelding 2007 BWP
WINNINGMOOD VD ARENBERG
8
21 Keean White
TAHIORN
mare 2011 SELLA ITAL ITA
8
22 *Heren Lee
Heren Lee
EVERYDAY HERO 8
23 *Molly Dinapoli
Infinitty Farm
GOLDEN WARRIOR
gelding 2009 WESTPHALIA
12
24 Cassandra Kahle
PYRENES DE LOUZES
gelding 2003 SELLE FRAN FRA
KANNAN
16
25 *Damien Dixon
Drumnacross Farm LTD
LAURENT PERRIER
gelding 2010 HOLSTEINER
16
26 David Beisel
CALL ME HANNES
gelding 2006
PLAYBOY
16
*Derek Petersen
DIAMANT'S LEGACY
chestnut stallion 2009 OLDENBURG
DIAMANT DE SEMILLY x VENISE DES CRESLES
Ret
Aaron Vale
FINOU 4
bay gelding 2006 HANO
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
Ret
*Kama Michelle Godek
Kama Michelle Godek
WILLINK
gelding 2003 KWPN NED
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.