$208,200 UPPERVILLE JUMPER CLASSIC

$208,200 UPPERVILLE JUMPER CLASSIC

Date : Jun 9, 2019 Entries : 34
CSI4* UPPERVILLE COLT & HORSE SHOW - UPPERVILLE, VA 6/3/2019 - 6/9/2019
Course Designer : Alan Wade Class Value : 2.79
Open High Performance Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *McLain Ward
CONTAGIOUS
gelding 2009 DEUTCHES S GER
0 0 37.68 $68,706
2 *Amanda Derbyshire
ROULETTE BH
gelding 2009 IRISH SPOR GBR
0 0 38.06 $41,640
3 *Schuyler Riley
ROBIN DE PONTHUAL
bay stallion 2005 SF
ELF D'OR
0 0 39.05 $31,230
4 *Erynn Ballard
FELLINI S
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
0 0 39.43 $20,820
5 *Daniel Bluman
Blue Star Investments
COLESTINA H
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM GER
0 0 39.88 $12,492
6 *Kevin Babington
SHORAPUR
mare 2005
STAKKATO GOLD
0 0 40.14 $9,369
7 *Brianne Goutal-Marteau
VIVA COLOMBIA
mare 2005 OLDENBURG GER
COULEUR RUBIN x GRANNUSCHKA
0 0 40.78 $6,246
8 *Beat Mandli
Plain Bay Farm
SIMBA
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
TOULON
0 4 39.52 $5,205
9 *Laura Kraut
CONFU
gray gelding 2007 HOLST
CONTACT ME
0 4 40.87 $4,164
10 *Ali Wolff
CASALL
chestnut gelding 2005
CASALL
0 4 41.87 $4,164
11 *Adrienne Sternlicht
Plain Bay Farm
JUST A GAMBLE
mare 2009 BELGIAN WA NED
TOULON
0 4 42.99 $2,082
12 *Alison Robitaille
ACE
gray gelding 2005 KWPN
EUROCOMMERCE BERLIN
0 8 42.84 $2,082
13 *Mark Bluman
Claire Doty
BREEMEERSEN IMORETTO
stallion 2008 BELGIAN WA BEL
0 8 43.77
14 *Katie Dinan
BREGO R'N B
bay gelding 2006 KWPN
NAMELUS R
1
15 *Alex Granato
CARLCHEN W
brown gelding 2008
4
16 *Marilyn Little
Karen O'Connor
CLEAR WATER
gray gelding 2007
4
17 *Sloane Coles
CHIPPENDALE'S BOY DZ
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD NED
4
18 *Nicole Shahinian-Simpson
Carol Rosenstein
AKUNA MATTATA
bay mare 2008 HOLST
4
19 *Molly Ashe Cawley
ADAMO
gelding 2005 KWPN NED
LUPICOR
4
20 *Quentin Judge
HH QUATUOR
bay gelding 2004 SF
COL CANTO
4
21 *Lillie Keenan
Chansonette Farm LLC
FASTHER
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
4
22 *Harold Chopping
Andrew Philbrick
FANTOM
stallion 2010 WARMBLOOD
4
23 *Devin Ryan
CASPAR'S LASINO
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
4
24 *Peter Leone
Lionshare Farm, Inc.
DONNER
gelding 2010 BELGIAN WA BEL
4
25 *Diego Perez Bilbao
HELIOS
bay stallion 2007 BWP
COULEUR RUBIN x GRANNUSCHKA
4
26 *Karl Cook
CAILLOU 24
gelding 2007 HOLSTEINER GER
4
27 *Eliza Lehrman
SIERRA
mare 2010 DANISH WAR DEN
5
28 *Beth Underhill
COUNT ME IN
bay gelding 2007 HANN
COUNT GRANNUS
8
29 *Rodrigo Pessoa
QUALITY FZ
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER ITA
8
30 *Abigail McArdle
VICTORIO 5
bay stallion 2006 HANN
UCCELO
8
31 *Catherine Tyree
Mary Tyree
BEC LORENZO
gelding 2010 IRISH SPOR IRL
8
32 *Victoria Birdsall
GAMKO S
gelding 2006 BELGIAN WA
HEARTBREAKER
9
33 *Thaisa Erwin
Thaisa Erwin
EVITA
chestnut mare 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
9
34 *Alex Matz
Dorothy A. Matz
CASHEW CR
bay gelding 2008
16

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.