$31,800 SMARTPAK GRAND PRIX

$31,800 SMARTPAK GRAND PRIX

Date : Feb 1, 2019 Entries : 63
DESERT CIRCUIT III - THERMAL, CA 1/29/2019 - 2/3/2019
Course Designer : Manuel Esparza Perez Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Karl Cook
CAILLOU 24
gelding 2007 HOLSTEINER GER
0 0 39.86 $9,000
2 *Natalie Dean
DON'S DIAMANT
stallion 2008 KWPN NED
DIAMANT DE SEMILLY x VENISE DES CRESLES
0 0 40.22 $6,600
3 *Hannah Loly
ARIELL LA SIRENE
mare 2009 WESTPHALIA GER
0 0 40.67 $3,900
4 *Kyle King
ENZO 0 0 40.78 $2,400
5 *Ashlee Bond
Annaliese Milano
CHELA LS
mare 2004 LA SILLA MEX
CHAPULTEPEC
0 0 41.78 $1,800
6 *Shawn Casady
Ashland Farms
DURANGO VDL 0 0 43.36 $1,500
7 *Alessandra Volpi
FOSTER 39
gelding 2008 HANOVERIAN GER
0 0 44.85 $1,200
8 *Richard Spooner
ARTHOS R
stallion 2005 DUTCH WARM
NEMELUS R
0 4 39.21 $900
9 *Savannah Jenkins
QUITANA 11
mare 2006 HOLSTEINER GER
QUICK STAR
0 4 39.61 $900
10 *Tiffany Sullivan
THE GLADIATOR
gray stallion 2006 BWP
0 4 42.22 $600
11 *William Simpson
Zeidler Farm
ZINNIA ZF
mare 2010 CANADIAN S CAN
0 4 44.78 $600
12 *Mandy Porter
WT CA-POW!
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER USA
0 8 40.25 $600
13 *Chenoa McElvain
WALLSTREET RC
gray mare 2007
0 8 43.03 $600
14 Shawn Casady
HKC Collection LLC
DAKAR VDL
bay gelding 2008
0 8 46.42 $600
15 *Laura Hite
CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE
gelding 2008 WARMBLOOD BEL
3 $600
16 *Mariano Maggi
QUINTAGO VA 4
17 Richard Spooner
QUIRADO RC
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER USA
QUINAR
4
18 *Uma O'Neill
Lars Bak Andersen
CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z
gray stallion 2007 ZANG
CLEARWAY
4
19 *Mattias Ekeroth
Mattias Ekeroth LLC
HAUTESSE VAN 'T ZORGVLIET
mare 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
4
20 *Jill Henselwood
EBLESSE
bay gelding 2009 KWPN
4
21 *Emma Catherine Reichow
APEX
gelding 2004
GRANNEX
4
22 *Mathis Schwentker
NKH CARUSO
gelding 2004 OS
CASH & CARRY
4
23 *John Anderson
GRANIT S
gelding 2005 SP POL
4
24 *Lauren Hester
WARINDE B
bay mare 2003 KWPN
PADINUS
4
25 *Katelyn Denby Edwards
ESCAPADO S
gray gelding 2009 KWPN NED
4
26 *Everado Hegewisch Diaz Infante
IRCOS IV
chestnut gelding 2008 BWP
NABAB DE REVE x MELODIE EN FA
4
27 *Zazou Hoffman
VICE VERSA D'OSSAU
gelding 2009 ANGLO ARAB
4
28 *Carol Wright
CONEJITO
gray gelding 2002
4
29 Mathis Schwentker
Sharon Saban
CASHMERE 33
gelding 2010 HOLSTEINER
4
30 *John Pearce
Jan Teague
FIRESTONE S
2005 DUTCH WARM BEL
4
31 *Derek Braun
Split Rock Farm, Inc.
COLOUR YOUR DAY
gelding 2009 OLDENBURG
4
32 *Keri Potter
JIMINY CRICKET
gelding 2011 WARMBLOOD GER
4
33 *Max Dolger
Max Dolger
STAKKA GOLD
gelding 2010 OLDENBURG GER
4
34 *Kirsten Coe
TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI
4
35 *Erin Davis-Heineking
LEONIE
bay mare 2009 OS
5
36 *Guy Thomas
JONKHEER Z
stallion 2002 ZANGERSHEI
JETSET D
5
36 Mathis Schwentker
NKH CARRIDO
stallion 2010 DANISH WAR DEN
5
38 *Haley Schwab
QUICK STEPP
gelding 2003 HOLSTEINER GER
QUIDAM'S RUBIN
6
39 Ashlee Bond
DONATELLO 141 8
40 William Simpson
Coxe Horses LLC
WHOOP DE DOO
mare 2011 HANOVERIAN
8
41 Emma Catherine Reichow
FOREVER ALVE
mare 2010 KWPN NED
8
42 *Patrick Seaton
Patrick Seaton Stables LLC
SKIPIO K
gelding 2004
8
43 Haley Schwab
DOUBLE O SEVEN 7
gelding 2008 KWPN NED
MR BLUE x ACARLA X
8
44 *Chandler Meadows
Chandler Meadows
D CANCARRA A.C.
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
8
45 *Susan Artes
LAURENCE Z
stallion 2011 WARMBLOOD BEL
8
46 *Amy Hess
Blue Tree Farms, LLC
ECKHART 2
stallion 2009 KWPN NED
9
47 *Hannah Heidegger
Monarch International
CONCORD 65
gelding 2008 HOLSTEINER GER
9
48 Keri Potter
AYMA DE LA DEMI LUNE
gray mare 2006 SBS
CARDENTO
9
49 Erin Davis-Heineking
Heineking Show Stables
CENTO BLUE
gelding 2010 OLDENBURG GER
10
50 *Vani Khosla
DYNAMO
chestnut gelding 2004
VDL DOUGLAS
11
51 *Simon McCarthy
COOPER
gelding 2007 DUTCH WARM NED
12
52 *Muhammad Itani
Plain Bay Farm
TAX FREE
bay gelding 2002 SCSL
TOULON
12
53 *Nicolette Hirt
FAST LUCCA
gelding 2008 HANOVERIAN
12
54 Katelyn Denby Edwards
Mountain View West Farm LLC
CETELLO
bay gelding 2007
12
55 *Kendall Bourgeois
COLLIN 4
gelding 2007 WARMBLOOD NED
SAM R
13
56 Vani Khosla
Vani Khosla
BILLY CHATTER
gelding 2009 ANGLO EURO GER
16
57 Guy Thomas
CHACCO'S GOLDY
mare 2005 OLDENBURG
CHACCO-BLEU
21
58 Nicolette Hirt
UNA ACORADA
mare 2004 HOLSTEINER GER
ACORADO
26
59 *Alexis Taylor- Silvernale
Aleron LLC
CHACCO LATTE'
gelding 2009 HANOVERIAN
39
60 Lauren Hester
Hester Equestrian LLC
COOPER 166
chestnut gelding 2010
45
Ashlee Bond
EREINA
mare 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
Ret
Amy Hess
Blue Tree Farms, LLC
TOPAZE BLUE
gray mare 2007
Ret
Guy Thomas
Willow Tree Farm, Inc.
JOLANDER VANT KLOOSTERHOF
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.