$103,127 CANADIAN UTILITIES CUP

$103,127 CANADIAN UTILITIES CUP

Date : Jun 28, 2019 Entries : 82
CSI5* SPRUCE MEADOWS "PAN AMERICAN" - CALGARY AB, CAN 6/27/2019 - 6/30/2019
Course Designer : Alan Wade Class Value : 3.57
Height : 1.55

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *McLain Ward
HH AZUR
mare 2006
THUNDER VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE
0 0 41.06 $33,923
2 McLain Ward
CONTAGIOUS
gelding 2009 DEUTCHES S GER
0 0 42.58 $20,559
3 *Brian Moggre
MTM VIVRE LE REVE
gelding 2009 WESTPHALIA GER
0 0 43.07 $15,420
4 *Conor Swail
GK COCO CHANEL
bay gelding 2008 HOLST
0 0 43.10 $10,280
5 *Pieter Clemens
Nicky Dillien
ZAZU
chestnut stallion 2008 BWP
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF
0 0 43.49 $6,168
6 *Manuel Gonzales Dufrane
HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK
gray mare 2007
CORLAND x THYRA
0 0 43.87 $4,626
7 *Mario Deslauriers
AMSTERDAM 27
gelding 2010 HOLSTEINER GER
0 0 46.04 $3,084
8 *Federico Fernandez
DAVIDOFF
gelding 2009 DSP
0 0 47.87 $2,570
9 *Jennifer Gates
CAPITAL COLNARDO
bay stallion 2005 HOLST
COLMAN
0 0 49.22 $2,056
10 *Patricio Pasquel
BABEL
chestnut gelding 2007 CCDM
BILLY DU LYS
0 4 42.40 $2,056
11 Pieter Clemens
CUIDAM
gray gelding 2007 KWPN
VERDI x JASMINE A
0 4 47.12 $1,028
12 *Lillie Keenan
Chansonette Farm LLC
FASTHER
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
0 4 48.67 $1,028
13 *Daniel Coyle
FARREL 0 4 50.10 $37
14 Mario Deslauriers
BARDOLINA 2
mare 2009 HOLSTEINER GER
0 4 50.54 $37
15 *Charles Jacobs
CASSINJA S
2006
0 7 53.19 $37
16 *Jim Ifko
Eventyre Farms LTD
CELINE LS LA SILLA
mare 2009 CDLS
0 15 57.18 $37
17 *Philipp Weishaupt
CHE FANTASTICA
chestnut mare 2009 OLDBG
1 $37
18 *Alberto Sanchez-Cozar
UNION DE LA NUTRIA
bay gelding 2008 SF
1 $37
19 *Tiffany Foster
Artisan Farms
FIGOR
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
1 $37
20 *Salvador Onate
BIG RED
chestnut gelding 2005
LUDWIG VON BAYERN
2 $37
21 *Andrew Kocher
CAROLLO
gelding 2009 MECKLENBUR GER
CHACCO-BLUE
4 $37
22 *Lucy Deslauriers
HESTER
bay gelding 2005
4
23 Andrew Kocher
COUNTRY BOY
stallion 2009 OLDENBURG GER
4
24 *Francisco Pasquel
CORONADO
gray gelding 2009 HOLST
4
25 *Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado
TINO LA CHAPELLE
gelding 2007
4
26 *Sloane Coles
CHIPPENDALE'S BOY DZ
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD NED
4
27 *Zazou Hoffman
SAMSON II
bay gelding 2004 SWB
CARDENTO
4
28 *Vanessa Mannix
CATINKA 25
dark bay mare 2009 OLDBG
4
29 Conor Swail
Eadaoin Collins
KOSS VAN HEISTE 4
30 *Carlos Hank Guerreiro
H5 JEMOUSIN VAN DEN DAEL
stallion 2009 BWP BEL
4
31 *Erynn Ballard
ZORRAN
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
4
32 *Brian Cournane
ARMIK
gelding 2009 OLDENBURG
4
33 *Paola Amilibia
JULIETA 4
34 *David Blake
Pine Hollow Farm
KEOKI
gelding 2009 UNKNOWN
4
35 *Eugenio Garza Perez
El Milagro
PAPPA ANTE PORTAS II
gelding 2008 HANOVERIAN
4
36 *Richie Moloney
Joachim Heyer
ROCKSY MUSIC
gelding 2008 IRISH SPOR IRL
ARS VIVENDI
4
37 Jim Ifko
Eventyre Farms LTD
UN DIAMANT DES FORETS
bay stallion 2008 SF
4
38 *Nikolaj Hein Ruus
EVITA
mare 2009 BEL
5
39 *Mariano Maggi
SANVANO 5
40 Nikolaj Hein Ruus
CADILLAC
gelding 2010 HANN GER
5
41 Daniel Coyle
LEGACY
mare 2010 ZANG
5
42 *Spencer Smith
HOUSTON
roan stallion 2007 BWP
HEARTBREAKER
5
43 *Steve Guerdat
VENARD DE CERISY
bay gelding 2009 SF
8
44 *Kent Farrington
EMMERTON
gelding 2009 KWPN NED
8
45 *Andrew Ramsay
STRANGER 30
brown gelding 2006 HANOVERIAN
STAKKATO x PIA
8
46 *Molly Ashe Cawley
ADAMO
gelding 2005 KWPN NED
LUPICOR
8
47 *Cormac Hanley
Heathman Farm, LLC
ALMA Z
mare 2007 OLDENBURG GER
8
48 *Luiz Francisco De Azevedo
COLLIN
bay gelding 2007 KWPN
COLANDRO
8
49 *Savannah Jenkins
QUITANA 11
mare 2006 HOLSTEINER GER
QUICK STAR
8
50 *Eduardo Menezes
H5 CHAGANUS
stallion 2008 OS
8
51 *Saree Gordon-Solanki
AZURO 108
gelding 2006 WESTPHALIA
ARPEGGIO
9
52 Lillie Keenan
SKYHORSE
bay gelding 2007
9
53 *Scott Keach
Southern Cross Equ., LLC
BORN TO BE PICOBELLO Z
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
9
54 *Bliss Heers
ANTIDOTE DE MARS
stallion 2010 SF
9
55 *Rowan Willis
ZIPIRO
bay gelding 2008 AES
ZIP PHIN
9
56 Jennifer Gates
PUMPED UP KICKS
gray gelding 2003 BRAND
LEVISTO
9
57 *Madison Goetzmann
PRESTIGIOUS
bay gelding 2007 WESTF
12
58 Steve Guerdat
VICTORIO DES FROTARDS
chestnut gelding 2009 SF
12
59 *Antonio Maurer
GALILEO DE LAUBRY
gray gelding 2006 BWP
CARDENTO
12
60 *Jordan Coyle
Elan Farms
BOLD PRINZ
gelding 2009 POLISH WAR
12
61 Jordan Coyle
PICADOR
gelding 2007 ANGLO EURO
12
62 *Arturo Parada Vallejo
TARZAN D'IVRAIE
gray gelding 2007 AA
KANNAN
12
63 *Dermott Lennon
GELVINS TOUCH
gray stallion 2006 ISH
TOUCHDOWN
13
64 *Rodrigo Lambre
VELINI
gray gelding 2006 AES
CHEERS CASSINI
13
65 Erynn Ballard
Ilan Ferder
DUCATI 24
gelding 2009 HOLSTEINER
13
66 *Jonathan Corrigan
AUDI'S DIMPLE
gelding 2008
13
67 *Nicolas Pizarro
ARES
bay stallion 2006 WB
CARDENTO
13
68 *Andrew C. Welles
Itasca Group LLC
SERPICO
gelding 2008 IRISH SPOR IRL
16
69 Kent Farrington
John Whitaker
CREEDANCE
chestnut gelding 2007 KWPN
LORD Z
16
70 *Uma O'Neill
Lars Bak Andersen
CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z
gray stallion 2007 ZANG
CLEARWAY
16
71 *James Chawke
SKARA GLEN'S PRESENCE 17
72 Vanessa Mannix
GRAND CRU VD VIJF EIKEN
bay stallion 2006 BWP
CONTACT VAND DE HEFFINCK
17
73 *Tim Wilks
KNOCK OUT VAN'T PARADIJS
gelding 2010 BWP BEL
17
74 *Susan Horn
BALINTORE
gray gelding 2006 KWPN
VINCENZO
17
75 *Adrienne Sternlicht
Plain Bay Farm
JUST A GAMBLE
mare 2009 BELGIAN WA NED
TOULON
17
76 Spencer Smith
Nicky Dillien
THEODORE MANCIAIS
bay gelding 2007 SF
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF
18
77 Carlos Hank Guerreiro
H5 JUST THE MUSIC
gelding 2009 BWP
20
*Sameh El Dahan
WKD EXOTIC
gelding 2009 PSH POR
Ret
*Karrie Rufer
Jose Ignacio Valenzuela
MR. EUROPE
gelding 2009 KWPN NED
MR BLUE
Ret
*Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate
Paul Schockemohle
CHATINUE
bay stallion 2005 OLDBG
CHACCO-BLUE
Ret
Andrew C. Welles
Nyah Chernoff
PRIMO TROY
stallion 2009 IRISH SPOR IRL
CLINTON
Eli
*Miguel Torres Hernandez
CHACENDRA
mare 2009
CHACCO-BLUE
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.