$1,140,320 AACHEN GRAND PRIX

$1,140,320 AACHEN GRAND PRIX

Date : Jul 21, 2019 Entries : 40
CSIO5* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER 7/16/2019 - 7/21/2019
Class Value : 9.00
Height : 1.70

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 Rnd 2 JO Time Prizes
1 *Kent Farrington
Nicky Dillien
GAZELLE
bay mare 2006 BWP
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF
0 0 0 43.98 $376,306
2 *Daniel Deusser
SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z
chestnut stallion 2008 ZANG
0 0 $228,064
3 *Ben Maher
EXPLOSION W
gelding 2009 DUTCH WARM
0 0 $171,048
4 *Simone Blum
DSP ALICE
chestnut mare 2007 DSP
ASKARI
0 0 $114,032
5 *Darragh Kenny
BABALOU 41
mare 2005 OLDENBURG
BALOU DU ROUET
0 0 $68,419
6 *Jerome Guery
QUEL HOMME DE HUS
bay stallion 2006 HOLST
QUIDAM DE REVEL x DIRKA
0 0 $45,613
7 *McLain Ward
HH AZUR
mare 2006
THUNDER VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE
0 0 $34,210
8 *Sven Schlusselburg
BUD SPENCER 7 2 0 $22,806
9 *Beezie Madden
DARRY LOU
stallion KWPN
TANGELO VD ZUUTHOEVE
4 0 $11,403
10 *Steve Guerdat
ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA
bay mare 2006 SWB
BALOU DU ROUET
4 0 $11,403
11 *Peder Fredricson
CATCH ME NOT S
gelding 2006 SWB SWE
4 4 $11,403
12 *Martin Fuchs
CLOONEY 51
gray stallion 2006 WESTF
CORNET OBOLENSKY x RABANNA VAN COSTERSVELD
0 8 $11,403
13 *Maikel Van der Vleuten
VERDI TN
stallion 2002 KWPN
QUIDAM DE REVEL x DIRKA
4 4 $6,842
14 *Marc Houtzager
STERREHOF'S CALIMERO
bay gelding 2007 KWPN
QUIDAM DE REVEL x DIRKA
4 4 $6,842
15 *Olivier Philippaerts
H & M EXTRA
gelding 2009 KWPN BEL
4 4 $6,842
16 *Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo
G & C ARRAYAN
bay gelding 2005 KWPN
BALOUBET DU ROUET x MESANGE DU ROUET
4 8 $6,842
17 *Kevin Staut
URHELIA LUTTERBACH
bay mare 2008 SF
HELIOS DE LA COUR II x DENISE
0 12 $3,421
18 *Lorenzo De Luca
ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII
bay gelding 2004 BWP
NABAB DE REVE x MELODIE EN FA
4 12 $3,421
19 *Eric Lamaze
FINE LADY 5
bay mare 2003 HANN
FORSYTH
4
20 *Marcus Ehning
FUNKY FRED
chestnut stallion 2005 WESTF
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
4
21 *Christian Ahlmann
CLINTREXO Z
gray stallion 2009 ZANG
4
22 *Luciana Diniz
FIT FOR FUN 13
chestnut mare 2004 HANN
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
4
23 *Hendrik Sosath
LADY LORDANA
chestnut mare 2007 OLDBG
4
24 *Scott Brash
HELLO JEFFERSON
bay gelding 2009 BWP
5
25 *Olivier Robert
VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER
gray stallion 2009 SF
8
26 *Penelope Leprevost
Plain Bay Farm
VANCOUVER DE LANLORE
bay stallion 2009 SF
TOULON
8
27 *Sameh El Dahan
SUMA'S ZORRO
chestnut mare 2004 AES
ARD VDL DOUGLAS
8
28 *Niels Bruynseels
JENSON VAN'T MEULENHOF 8
29 *Guillaume Foutrier
VALDOCCO DES CAPS
bay gelding 2009 SF
8
30 *Shane Sweetnam
Paul Schockemohle
CHAQUI Z
bay stallion 2006 ZANG
CHACCO-BLUE
8
31 *Jan Wernke
NASHVILLE HR
gelding 2006
9
32 *Daniel Bluman
LADRIANO Z
bay gelding 2008
9
33 *Max Kuhner
CHARDONNAY 79
gray stallion 2007 HOLST
CLARIMO ASK x WISMA
9
34 *Doron Kuipers
CHARLEY
chestnut gelding 2008 HOLST
CALIDO I x BARONESS VII
12
35 *Willem Greve
Emma Langston
ZYPRIA S
dark bay mare 2007 HOLST
CANTURO
13
*Jur Vrieling
DAVALL
bay gelding 2008 KWPN
Ret
*Cian O'Connor
IRENICE HORTA
gray mare 2008 BWP
VIGO D'ARSOUILLES x ILLICO D'ARSOUILLES
Ret
*Eduardo Alvarez Aznar
ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS
bay stallion 2005 SF
L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE
Ret
*Gregory Wathelet
IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE
bay stallion 2008 BWP
DARCO x OCOUCHA
Ret
*Laura Kraut
CURIOUS GEORGE
bay gelding 2009 RHEIN
CODEX ONE
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.