$106,392 VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

$106,392 VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

Date : Aug 10, 2019 Entries : 38
CSI5* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED 8/9/2019 - 8/11/2019
Class Value : 3.46
Height : 1.60

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Harrie Smolders
CAS 2
bay gelding 2007 KWPN
C-INDOCTRO
0 0 39.80 $26,598
2 *Simon Delestre
FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST
gelding 2009 WESTF
0 0 40.71 $21,278
3 *Margie Engle
Gladewinds Partners, LLC
DICAS
gelding 2009 RHINELANDE GER
0 0 41.54 $15,959
4 *Jos Verlooy
VAROUNE
gelding 2008 OLDBG
0 0 41.60 $10,639
5 *Niels Bruynseels
John Whitaker
ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF
chestnut mare 2008 BWP
LORD Z
0 0 43.08 $7,447
6 *Daniel Deusser
KILLER QUEEN VDM
bay mare 2010 BWP
0 4 40.21 $5,852
7 *Christophe Vanderhasselt
IDENTITY VITSEROEL
bay mare 2008 BWP
0 4 40.66 $4,256
8 *Gerben Morsink
NAVARONE Z
black stallion 2009 ZANG
0 4 41.48 $3,192
9 *Marc Houtzager
STERREHOF'S DANTE
bay mare 2008 KWPN
0 4 41.90 $3,192
10 *Alberto Zorzi
CINSEY
bay stallion 2007 HANN
CONTENDRO I
0 4 42.74 $2,660
11 *Kevin Staut
URHELIA LUTTERBACH
bay mare 2008 SF
HELIOS DE LA COUR II x DENISE
0 8 40.54 $2,660
12 *Christian Kukuk
COLESTUS
gray stallion 2006 WESTF
CORNET OBOLENSKY x RABANNA VAN COSTERSVELD
0 11 56.90 $2,660
13 *Jerome Guery
KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS
black gelding 2009 SCSL
0 Ret
14 *Henk Van De Pol
LOOYMAN Z
gelding 2010 ZANG
NUMERO UNO
4
15 *Maikel Van der Vleuten
IDI UTOPIA
dark bay mare 2008 BWP
QUASI MODO Z x R-MING
4
16 *Henrik Von Eckermann
QUE BUENO DE HUS Z
gelding 2010 ZANG FRA
4
17 *William Whitaker
RMF CHACCO TOP
stallion 2009 HANN GER
4
18 *Kim Emmen
TEAVANTA II C Z
bay mare 2005 ZANG
TREASURE
4
19 *Leopold Van Asten
Paul Schockemohle
VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE
bay mare 2007 OLDBG
CHACCO-BLUE
4
20 *Kent Farrington
AUSTRIA 2
bay mare 2008 HOLST
CASALL
4
21 *Julien Epaillard
ALIBI DE LA ROQUE
gelding 2010
4
22 *Frank Schuttert
FIRST LADY G
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM NED
5
23 Michael Duffy
EGALINI
bay gelding 2009 AES
5
24 Luis Sabino Goncalves
DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE
mare 2009 SBS
5
25 *Edwina Tops Alexander
CASQUELL
gelding 2009 HOLDT
5
26 *Georgina Bloomberg
Gotham Enterprizes, LLC
TULARA COLMINE
stallion 2010 WARMBLOOD AUS
8
27 *Bart Bles
Nyah Chernoff
GIN D
gray stallion 2006 BWP
CLINTON
8
28 Eric Van Der Vleuten
DJOOST AGAIN
gelding 2008 KWPN NED
9
29 Nicola Philippaerts
CAMARGO 2
bay stallion 2008 HANN
12
30 *Francois Mathy, Jr
CASANOVA DE L'HERSE
bay stallion 2008 SBS
12
31 *Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo
ULHANE DE CONDE
chestnut mare 2008
13
32 *Gregory Wathelet
IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE
bay stallion 2008 BWP
DARCO x OCOUCHA
15
33 *Mike Kawai
KAHLUA
mare 2008 DUTCH WARM NED
16
Marco Kutscher
CASALLVANO
gelding 2009 HOLST
Ret
*Ludger Beerbaum
CASELLO
chestnut gelding 2003 HOLST
CASALL
Ret
*Jur Vrieling
COMINO
gray stallion 2008 HOLST
Ret
*Pieter Devos
Miguel Faria-Leal
ESPOIR
bay gelding 2004 BWP
SURCOUF DE REVEL
Ret
*Max Kuhner
CORNET KALUA
gelding 2005 BAVAR
CORNET OBOLENSKY x RABANNA VAN COSTERSVELD
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.