$230,345 VALENCE GRAND PRIX

$230,345 VALENCE GRAND PRIX

Date : Sep 1, 2019 Entries : 50
CSI4* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA 8/28/2019 - 9/1/2019
Class Value : 4.72
Height : 1.55

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Roger-Yves Bost
SANGRIA DU COTY
bay mare 2006 SF
QUAPRICE BOIMARGOT QUINCY
0 0 38.14 $57,016
2 *Dayro Arroyave
JIMCY DU LYS
bay gelding 2009 BWP
0 0 41.45 $45,613
3 *Yuri Mansur
CASANTOS
bay gelding 2007 KWPN
0 0 43.35 $34,210
4 *Lucas Porter
C HUNTER
gelding 2007 BELGIAN WA
ABSIE
0 4 37.87 $22,806
5 *Titouan Schumacher
ATOME Z
bay stallion 2007 ZANG
0 4 38.41 $15,964
6 *Anthony Condon
Vladimir Malak
SFS ARISTIO
stallion 2006
ARKO III x UNIKA
0 4 40.75 $12,544
7 *Emeric George
CHOPIN DES HAYETTES
chestnut gelding 2008 SBS
0 8 39.22 $9,123
8 *Janika Sprunger
KING EDWARD 1 $6,842
9 *Wilton Porter
CALETTO CABANA
bay stallion 2007 HOLST
CASSINI I x WISMA
1 $6,842
10 *Roberto Previtali
EFS TOP CONTENDER
chestnut stallion 2006 AES
1 $5,702
11 *Olivier Perreau
GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY
bay mare 2009 SF
4 $5,702
12 *Simon Delestre
UCCELLO DE WILL
gelding 2008 SF
4 $5,702
13 Patrice Delaveau
CLICK N'CHIC HDC
gelding 2010 SWB
4 $2,281
14 *Beat Mandli
DSARIE
bay mare 2008 KWPN
4
15 *Robert Whitaker
CATWALK IV
brown stallion 2003 HOLST
COLMAN
4
16 *Henrik Von Eckermann
BEST BOY 2 4
17 *Michael Pender
HHS BURNCHURCH
gelding 2010 ISH
4
18 *Olivier Robert
TEMPO DE PABAN
chestnut gelding 2007 AA
JARNAC x VIC DU VASS
4
19 *William Funnell
BILLY DIAMO
gelding 2010
4
20 *Alberto Zorzi
CINSEY
bay stallion 2007 HANN
CONTENDRO I
4
21 *Paolo Paini
OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA'
bay mare 2006 UNIRE
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
4
22 *Julien Anquetin
GRAVITY OF GREENHILL
gelding 2006 BWP
NABAB DE REVE x MELODIE EN FA
8
23 *Emilio Bicocchi
EVITA SG Z
bay mare 2009 ZANG
8
24 *Guillaume Foutrier
VALDOCCO DES CAPS
bay gelding 2009 SF
8
25 *Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo
ULHANE DE CONDE
chestnut mare 2008
8
26 Michael Whitaker
FOR FUN
gray mare 2010 KWPN
8
27 *Jack Whitaker
SCENLETHA 8
28 *Mathilda Karlsson
CHOPIN VA
stallion 2009 HOLST GER
9
29 Katie Dinan
BREGO R'N B
bay gelding 2006 KWPN
NAMELUS R
9
30 *Latifa Al Maktoum
COBOLT 8
gray stallion 2008 DSP
CELLESTIAL
9
31 *Dalma Rushdi Malhas
TOSCANINI MALPIC
chestnut gelding 2007 SF
ALLEGRETO
9
32 *Laura Renwick
DUBLIN V
chestnut gelding 2008 KWPN
SARINA
12
33 *Abdulrahman Alrajhi
HOT STUFF
gelding 2008
12
34 *Julien Gonin
VALOU DU LYS
bay mare 2009 SF
12
35 *Ibrahim Hani Bisharat
CHACTINO
bay stallion 2008 OLDBG
13
36 *Benoit Cernin
UITLANDERS DU TER
bay stallion 2008 SF
13
37 Harold Boisset
VAKHENATON
black gelding 2009 SF
13
38 *Nicolas Deseuzes
QUILANE DE LEZEAUX
chestnut mare 2004 SF
GRENAT DE GREZ
16
39 *Marie Pellegrin
ALCAZAR DU MOULIN
gelding 2010
16
40 *Rene Lopez
TWIG DU VEILLON
mare 2007 SF
DIAMANT DE SEMILLY x VENISE DES CRESLES
20
*Morgan Bordat
UMA
bay mare 2008 SF
Ret
*Alexandra Paillot
POLIAS DE BLONDEL
chestnut gelding 2003 SF
DESIR DU CHATEAU
Ret
*Pieter Clemens
ICARUS
bay stallion 2008 BWP
Ret
Julien Epaillard
USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE
chestnut stallion 2008 SF
Ret
*John Whitaker
SHARID Ret
*Luca Maria Moneta
BELIZE DU MARAIS Ret
*Bassem Hassan Mohammed
THE TOYMAKER
bay gelding 2005 HOLST
CASALL
Ret
*Pedro Junqueira Muylaert
PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS
bay stallion 2007 ZANG
Ret
*Michael Duffy
EGALINI
bay gelding 2009 AES
Ret
*Emanuele Gaudiano
CHALOU
chestnut stallion 2009 OS
Ret

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.