$108,330 GRAND PRIX OF VERONA

$108,330 GRAND PRIX OF VERONA

Date : Nov 9, 2019 Entries : 45
CSI5*-W VERONA - VERONA, ITA 11/7/2019 - 11/10/2019
Class Value : 4.84
Height : 1.55

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Martin Fuchs
TAM TAM DU VALON
chestnut gelding 2007 SF
OGRION DES CHAMPS
0 0 37.95 $27,083
2 *Daniel Deusser
JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP
gray mare 2009 BWP
0 0 38.19 $21,666
3 *Scott Brash
HELLO SHELBY
bay gelding 2009 HANN
0 0 38.78 $16,250
4 *Alberto Zorzi
EGO VAN ORTI
bay gelding 2004 BWP
VIGO D'ARSOUILLES x ILLICO D'ARSOUILLES
0 0 38.90 $10,833
5 *Marc Houtzager
STERREHOF'S CALIMERO
bay gelding 2007 KWPN
QUIDAM DE REVEL x DIRKA
0 0 39.04 $7,583
6 *Robert Whitaker
CASH SENT
gelding 2007
0 0 39.13 $5,958
7 *Eduardo Alvarez Aznar
SERINGAT
chestnut gelding 2996 SF
CHEF ROUGE
0 0 39.35 $4,333
8 *Filippo Marco Bologni
DIPLOMAT
stallion 2009 SBS
0 4 38.36 $3,250
9 *Steve Guerdat
VICTORIO DES FROTARDS
chestnut gelding 2009 SF
0 4 38.77 $3,250
10 *Abdel Said
JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE
bay gelding 2009 BWP
1 $2,708
11 *Mark McAuley
UTCHAN DE BELHEME
bay gelding 2008 SF
CALVARO
1 $2,708
12 *Jane Richard Philips
KENIA VAN ' T LAERHOF
chestnut mare 2010 BWP
4 $2,708
13 *Marcus Ehning
CALANDA 42
gray mare 2008 HANN
4
14 *Jessica Springsteen
VOLAGE DU VAL HENRY
mare 2009 SELLE FRAN FRA
4
15 *Emanuele Gaudiano
KINGSTON VAN HET EIKENHOF 4
16 *Stephanie Holmen
FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW
dark bay mare 2006 SWB
CARDENTO 933 x B-ESTELLE
4
17 *Christian Ahlmann
SOLID GOLD Z 4
18 *Giacomo Casadei
Julie Seraphin
FLICKFOX
bay stallion 2007 ASSI
POLYFOX
4
19 *Darragh Kenny
IMPORTANT DE MUZE
gelding 2008 UNKNOWN
4
20 *Cian O'Connor
LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE
bay gelding 2009 SI
4
21 *Andrea Benatti
John Whitaker
IDENTO VAN MAARLE
bay gelding 2008 BWP
LORD Z
4
22 *Roberto Previtali
EFS TOP CONTENDER
chestnut stallion 2006 AES
4
23 *Nicola Philippaerts
J'ADORE VAN HET SCHAECK
bay mare 2009 BWP
4
24 *Penelope Leprevost
VARENNES DU BREUIL
gelding 2009 SF
4
25 *Zoe Conter
DOLITAIRE CHAVANNAISE
gray mare 2009 SBS
CICERO Z
4
26 *Max Kuhner
ELEKTRIC BLUE P 4
27 *Guido Franchi
FREIHERR
stallion 2019 KWPN
5
28 *Michol Del Signore
ENANDA
bay mare 2009 KWPN
5
29 *Wilm Vermeir
DM JACQMOTTE
bay stallion 2009 SBS
5
30 *Pieter Devos
CARPE DIEM DV Z
bay gelding 2009 ZANG
5
31 *Luigi Polesello
PANAMA TAME
chestnut stallion 2003 SF
CARTHAGO x PERRA
5
32 *Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida
GAGA E D'AUGUSTIJN 5
33 *Emilio Bicocchi
FLINTON 8
34 *Henrik Von Eckermann
BEST BOY 2 8
35 *Nico Lupino
FABALIA 8
36 *Riccardo Pisani
CRISTO 28
gray gelding 2009 HANN
8
37 *Paolo Paini
KONSTOP 8
38 *Simon Delestre
UCCELLO DE WILL
gelding 2008 SF
8
39 *Niels Bruynseels
KOPERNIC VAN ORTI
gelding 2010 BWP
8
40 *Edwina Tops Alexander
CASQUELL
gelding 2009 HOLDT
9
41 *Fabio Brotto
VANITA' DELLE ROANE
gray mare 2008 MIPAAF
BERLIN x ESTIA
9
42 *Niklaus Rutschi
Lars Bak Andersen
CLEARWATER
gray mare 2007 HOLST
CLEARWAY
12
43 *Guido Grimaldi
GERARDO-E 20
*Eugenio Grimaldi
MINERVA G.I.H. Z Ret
*Lorenzo De Luca
DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG
bay stallion 2009 SBS
Ret

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.