$150,000 PURINA ANIMAL NUTRITION GRAND PRIX

$150,000 PURINA ANIMAL NUTRITION GRAND PRIX

Date : Mar 1, 2020 Entries : 41
OCALA TOURNAMENT VII - OCALA, FL 2/25/2020 - 3/1/2020
Course Designer : Marina Azevedo Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Jens Baackmann
Mtm Farm
MTM COMO NO
gray stallion 2009
0 0 42.33 $45,000
2 Lillie Keenan
Chansonette Farm LLC
AGANA VAN HET GERENDAL Z
stallion 2011 ZANGERSHEI NED
0 0 42.68 $33,000
3 *Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
0 0 43.01 $19,500
4 *Andre Thieme
Andre Thieme
CHAKARIA
mare 2010 GER
0 0 44.17 $12,000
5 Andre Thieme
Andre Thieme
CRAZY GIRL V
mare 2010
0 0 45.47 $9,000
6 Rowan Willis
Rowan Willis
DIABLO VII
gelding 2008 KWPN
0 4 41.86 $7,500
7 *Sharn Wordley
CASPER
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
CONTENDER
0 4 44.70 $6,000
8 Tracy Fenney
Mtm Farm
MTM APPLE
mare 2011 DANISH WAR
0 8 40.75 $4,500
9 *William Simpson
Will Simpson Stables Inc.
CHACCO P
gelding 2009 MECKLENBUR GER
4 $4,500
10 Todd Minikus
Bit By Bit Group
AMEX Z
mare 2009 WARMBLOOD
4 $3,000
11 Rowan Willis
CARTOUCH III
chestnut gelding 2007 KWPN
TANGELO VD ZUUTHOEVE
4 $3,000
12 *Jenni McAllister
ESCADA VS
mare 2007 SWEDISH WA SWE
ESCUDO I x ATHENE
4 $3,000
13 *Brooke Kemper
Brooke Kemper
CLASSIFIED
bay gelding 2004 HOLST/TH
4
14 Jens Baackmann
CARMEN 255
gray mare 2005 WESTF
CORNET OBOLENSKY x RABANNA VAN COSTERSVELD
4
15 Jenni McAllister
Viksberg Sateri Ab
BATIDA PJ
mare 2009 HANOVERIAN GER
4
16 *Aaron Vale
ELUSIVE
chestnut gelding 2009
RODRIGOO VDL
4
17 Andre Thieme
CELLISTO
gelding 2006 DEUTSCHES
CELESTRIAL
4
18 *Hunter Holloway
Hays Investment Corp.
VDL BRAVO-S
gray gelding 2006 DWB
4
19 *Bree Rosales
Gail Dady
VOIGTSDORFS QUONSCHBOB
gelding 2004 OLDENBURG
4
20 Todd Minikus
Todd Minikus, Ltd.
CALVALOU
gelding 2007 OLDENBURG
8
21 *Marilyn Little
Karen O'Connor
CLEAR WATER
gray gelding 2007
8
22 *David Raposa
Ronald Francoeur
MIC JAGGER
gelding 2008 GERMAN RID GER
8
23 *Kyle Dewar
Kyle Dewar
CLEVER VAN DE HELLE
gelding 2007 HOLSTEINER
8
24 Tracy Fenney
MTM REVE DU PARADIS
gelding 2005
CROWN Z x RATINA Z
8
25 *Daniel Geitner
November Hill Farm
VESTA DE LAVARDIN
black mare 2009 SF
8
26 *Devin Ryan
COOPER
gelding 2007
UNANIEM
8
27 *Dorothy Douglas
Davenport Farms
MTM THROUGH THE LOOKING G
mare 2008 KWPN GBR
8
28 *Fernando Cardenas
Fernando Cardenas
QUINCY TOO
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
9
29 *Francois Lamontagne
CHANEL DU CALVAIRE
chestnut mare 2008 BSH
LUCCIANNO x AWAY PIERREVILLE
9
30 *Genevieve Edwards
Genevieve Edwards
LURACCI DE LA POMME
gelding 2011 BELGIAN WA
12
31 *Cassandra Kahle
PYRENES DE LOUZES
gelding 2003 SELLE FRAN FRA
KANNAN
12
32 *Taylor Land
Pinetree Farms Inc
LIROY 30
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD GER
16
33 *Stefanie Collier
The C And C Group
EMMA-LEE
mare KWPN
16
34 *Carlos Ramirez
Carlos Ramirez
QUICK KEY SR Z
mare 2010
20
35 Fernando Cardenas
Fernando Cardenas
CALVADOS
gelding 2010 DANISH WAR DEN
22
*Sean Jobin
DARIUS
gelding 2008 DUTCH WARM
WARRANT
Ret
Cassandra Kahle
Redfield Farm
EPEIOS
gelding 2009 DUTCH WARM NED
Ret
Aaron Vale
Thinks Like A Horse
CHACCMAN
gelding 2006 OS
Ret
*Jill Gaffney
Freestyling Farms LLC
CARLTON CAFE
gray mare 2006
Ret
Hunter Holloway
LUCKY STRIKE
gelding 2006
LASINO x ARINA
Ret
*Agustin Rosales
CUPERTINO
gelding 2008 HOLSTEINER GER
CONTENDER
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.