$100,000 HITS GRAND PRIX

$100,000 HITS GRAND PRIX

Date : Jan 19, 2020 Entries : 41
OCALA JANUARY CLASSIC I - OCALA, FL 1/14/2020 - 1/19/2020
Course Designer : Danny Foster Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Hunter Holloway
LUCKY STRIKE
gelding 2006
LASINO x ARINA
0 0 43.27 $30,000
2 Kristen Vanderveen
Bull Run Jumpers Six LLC
BULL RUN'S PRINCE OF PEACE
bay gelding 2009
0 0 44.02 $22,000
3 *Aaron Vale
Fernando Cardenas
VALENTINE CAR
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD USA
0 0 44.18 $13,000
4 *Scott Keach
Southern Cross Equ., LLC
BORN TO BE PICOBELLO Z
gelding 2009 BELGIAN WA BEL
0 0 53.53 $8,000
5 *Mattie Hatcher
Mattie Hatcher
SEBASTIAN
gelding 2007 SELLE FRAN FRA
0 4 45.08 $6,000
6 Scott Keach
Nicky Dillien
FEDOR
gelding 2005 BWP
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF
0 Eli $5,000
7 *Kyle Dewar
Kyle Dewar
CLEVER VAN DE HELLE
gelding 2007 HOLSTEINER
4 $4,000
8 *Tracy Fenney
MTM REVE DU PARADIS
gelding 2005
CROWN Z x RATINA Z
4 $3,000
9 *William Simpson
Will Simpson Stables Inc.
CHACCO P
gelding 2009 MECKLENBUR GER
4 $3,000
10 *Carlos Ramirez
Carlos Ramirez
QUICK KEY SR Z
mare 2010
4 $2,000
11 *Alberto Michan
Alberto Michan
COSA NOSTRA
mare 2010 DUTCH WARM GER
4 $2,000
12 *Devin Ryan
EDDIE BLUE
gray gelding 2009 DWB
ZIROCCO BLUE VDL x LICORNE DES FORETS
4 $2,000
13 Aaron Vale
ELUSIVE
chestnut gelding 2009
RODRIGOO VDL
4
14 *Dorothy Douglas
Davenport Farms
MTM THROUGH THE LOOKING G
mare 2008 KWPN GBR
4
15 Alberto Michan
New Windsor Stables, Inc.
ICTUS D'EMMA
bay gelding 2008 BWP
4
16 Devin Ryan
COOPER
gelding 2007
UNANIEM
4
17 *Sharn Wordley
CASPER
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
CONTENDER
4
18 *Jill Henselwood
Juniper Farms Ltd
EBLESSE
bay gelding 2009 KWPN
4
19 Sharn Wordley
BARNETTA
bay gelding 2004
BALOUBET DU ROUET x MESANGE DU ROUET
4
20 *Shannon Clifford
Texas De Limache, LLC
DIAMOND
gelding 2011 HOLSTEINER GER
4
21 *Christoph Schroeder
Majnun Jacobson
CHEWIE 5
22 Hunter Holloway
Hays Investment Corp.
VDL BRAVO-S
gray gelding 2006 DWB
8
23 Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
8
24 Kristen Vanderveen
Lars Bak Andersen
CINVEN CR
gelding 2007 HOLST GER
CLEARWAY
8
25 *Daniel Geitner
November Hill Farm
VESTA DE LAVARDIN
black mare 2009 SF
8
26 Sharn Wordley
CAROLLO
gelding 2009 MECKLENBUR GER
CHACCO-BLUE
8
27 *Rowan Willis
CARTOUCH III
chestnut gelding 2007 KWPN
TANGELO VD ZUUTHOEVE
8
28 *Beth Underhill
COUNT ME IN
bay gelding 2007 HANN
COUNT GRANNUS
8
29 Rowan Willis
Dinah Posford
EVERSE W
gelding 2009 KWPN
EVERSE W
9
30 *Jaime Gibson
CADDIE R
stallion 2004 DANISH WAR DEN
COMEBACK II
10
31 Tracy Fenney
Mtm Farm
MTM APPLE
mare 2011 DANISH WAR
12
32 *Bryn Sadler
Bull Run Jumpers Six LLC
BULL RUN'S LIVING
mare 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
14
33 *Jenni McAllister
ESCADA VS
mare 2007 SWEDISH WA SWE
ESCUDO I x ATHENE
15
34 *David Jennings
Woodrun
SKAT 15
gelding 2011 HANOVERIAN
16
35 *Jaclyn Duff
PEKIN ST DENIS
stallion 2003 SF
EYKEN DES FONTENIS
16
36 Daniel Geitner
Oak Ledge Farm
FAZOUS
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
17
37 Rowan Willis
Rowan Willis
DIABLO VII
gelding 2008 KWPN
20
Aaron Vale
FINOU 4
bay gelding 2006 HANO
FOR PLEASURE x GIGANTIN
Ret
*Derek Braun
Split Rock Farm, Inc.
COLOUR YOUR DAY
gelding 2009 OLDENBURG
Ret
Jenni McAllister
Viksberg Sateri Ab
BATIDA PJ
mare 2009 HANOVERIAN GER
Ret
*Stevie Murphy
Martie Murphy
CABALIERO 2 Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.