$100,000 HITS GRAND PRIX

$100,000 HITS GRAND PRIX

Date : Feb 2, 2020 Entries : 39
OCALA PREMIERE III - OCALA, FL 1/28/2020 - 2/2/2020
Course Designer : Martin Otto Class Value : 1.00
Open National Standard

Plc Rider
Owner
Horse Rnd 1 JOff Time Prizes
1 *Douglas Payne
Jane Dudinsky
QUINTESSENCE
gelding 2011 HOLSTEINER USA
0 0 38.49 $30,000
2 Kristen Vanderveen
BULL RUN'S FAUSTINO DE TILI
stallion 2005
BERLIN x ESTIA
0 0 38.64 $22,000
3 *Sharn Wordley
CASPER
bay gelding 2006 OLDBG
CONTENDER
0 0 40.68 $13,000
4 *Tracy Fenney
Mtm Farm
MTM APPLE
mare 2011 DANISH WAR
0 0 40.78 $8,000
5 *Sean Jobin
DARIUS
gelding 2008 DUTCH WARM
WARRANT
0 0 44.23 $6,000
6 Kristen Vanderveen
Bull Run Jumpers Six LLC
BULL RUN'S ALMIGHTY
bay gelding 2008 HANN
0 4 38.52 $5,000
7 Tracy Fenney
John Whitaker
IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS
stallion 2008
LORD Z
0 4 39.53 $4,000
8 *Daniel Geitner
Oak Ledge Farm
FAZOUS
gelding 2010 KWPN NED
0 4 40.64 $3,000
9 *Declan Egan
Sheer Levitin
QUADRIVIO
stallion 2008 HOLSTEINER GER
0 4 41.93 $3,000
10 Scott Keach
Five Henry Stables
FALCON DE HUS Z
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI
0 4 43.15 $2,000
11 *Stefanie Collier
The C And C Group
EMMA-LEE
mare KWPN
0 8 45.06 $2,000
12 *Aaron Vale
Troy Glaus
EYE CATCHER
gelding 2009 KWPN
0 12 43.43 $2,000
13 Sharn Wordley
BARNETTA
bay gelding 2004
BALOUBET DU ROUET x MESANGE DU ROUET
0 WD
14 *Kady Abrahamson
BOUDIKA IDEAL HOME
mare 2007 BELGIAN WA BEL
CASTELINO VAN DE HELLE x HIGH LADY
1
15 *Hunter Holloway
Hays Investment Corp.
VDL BRAVO-S
gray gelding 2006 DWB
1
16 *David Beisel
David Beisel
ESSINCE W
gelding 2009 KWPN NED
1
17 Hunter Holloway
Hays Investment Corp.
PEPITA CON SPITA
mare 2011 WESTPHALIA GER
4
18 Sean Jobin
Sean Jobin
BANCO DU MOULIN
gelding 2011
4
19 *Dorothy Douglas
Davenport Farms
MTM THROUGH THE LOOKING G
mare 2008 KWPN GBR
4
20 *Matthias Hollberg
William Zuschlag
RF SOUTHERN COMMAND
gelding 2008 KWPN NED
4
21 *Caroline Di Vittorio
UTWO D'ESQUELMES
bay stallion 2008 SF
QUIDAM DE REVEL x DIRKA
4
22 *Lisa Goldman-Smolen
Barbara Disko
SOVEREIGN
bay stallion 2006 SF
4
23 *Lauren Balcomb
Southern Cross Equ., LLC
VITEL SOURDIN
gelding 2009 SELLE FRAN
4
24 *Fernando Cardenas
Fernando Cardenas
CALVADOS
gelding 2010 DANISH WAR DEN
6
25 *Bryn Sadler
Bull Run Jumpers Six LLC
BULL RUN'S LIVING
mare 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
8
26 Fernando Cardenas
Fernando Cardenas
QUINCY TOO
gelding 2009 ZANGERSHEI BEL
8
27 *Carlos Ramirez
Carlos Ramirez
EXTRA DES SEQUOIAS
gelding 2010
8
28 *Lauren Fischer
ROYAL DE LICQUES
gelding 2005 WARMBLOOD FRA
EXOCET DE CERAN, AA
10
29 *Mattie Hatcher
Mattie Hatcher
SEBASTIAN
gelding 2007 SELLE FRAN FRA
12
30 *Shannon Clifford
ILUSIONIST II
gelding 2008 BELGIAN WA BEL
13
31 *Luis Espinoza Lopez
Roberto Gonzalez Akala
CRUNCHY NUT 15
gelding 2010
13
32 Lauren Fischer
Lauren Fischer
GK CALIFORNIA
gelding 2010 HANOVERIAN GER
15
33 *Jill Henselwood
Juniper Farms Ltd
EBLESSE
bay gelding 2009 KWPN
18
34 *David Jennings
Woodrun
SKAT 15
gelding 2011 HANOVERIAN
19
35 Lisa Goldman-Smolen
Lisa Goldman-Smolen
NIKE
mare 2009 HOLSTEINER
23
36 *Heren Lee
Heren Lee
EVERYDAY HERO 27
*Taylor Land
Pinetree Farms Inc
LIROY 30
gelding 2009 WARMBLOOD GER
Ret
Tracy Fenney
MTM REVE DU PARADIS
gelding 2005
CROWN Z x RATINA Z
Ret
Aaron Vale
Thinks Like A Horse
H5 BALOU'S CAPTAIN
stallion 2009 OS GER
Eli

* denotes ride to count for computer list

Email questions to :GrandPrix@Ryegate.com




Courtesy of:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction free of charge, please credit Ryegate Show Services when publishing.